Tournament presence · pick + ban
19.7%#30 of 173 champions
Pick
12.9%picked in 890 of 6,926 games
Ban
6.8%232 bans over 3,430 games, against 0.7% in soloQ
Win rate as ADC47.8% between 45.0% and 50.6% over 883 gamesSoloQ 49.7%: no clear gap
Median length28.9 minsoloQ 27.7 min

Amateur: 6,931 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, EUW. SoloQ Master+: 372,957 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as ADC.

  • DraftPicked more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    6.2%
    SoloQ
    2.3%
    6.2% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 2.3% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    7.0%
    SoloQ
    0.7%
    7.0% ban rate in amateur play over 2,100 games, against 0.7% in soloQ over 166,064 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    28.9 min
    SoloQ
    27.7 min
    Median of 28.9 min in amateur play, against 27.7 min in soloQ.
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Lethal Tempo, then Hexoptics C44, Phantom Dancer, and Infinity Edge: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesLethal Tempo97% · 17,762
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Barrier71% · 13,011
Same in amateur play
SkillsWnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 96% · 152 games
Core (3 legendaries)36% · 3,735
36%of soloQ games
  1. Hexoptics C44
  2. Phantom Dancer
  3. Infinity Edge
Same in amateur play

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Crowd control (CC) first: more CC than 98% of ADC.

  1. Crowd control (CC)top2%1.5 · ADC: 0.6

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other ADC

What marks it

  • CC

Like other ADC

  • Damage in lane
  • Damage in mid game
  • Damage in late game
  • Absorbs damage
  • Plays teamfights
  • Lets allies carry kills
  • Team damage

What it is not

  • Few duels
  • No poke

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 31 in lane, 44 in mid game and 30 in late game, out of 100 ADC.

500-25 vs 525
901-15 vs 915
1,323-43 vs 1,366
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
AsheADC

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, behind 81% of ADC against the direct opponent.

ADC

Where it stands among ADC · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 31 of 100 among ADC500 · median 525
  • Damage in mid game · rank 44 of 100 among ADC901 · median 915
  • Damage in late game · rank 30 of 100 among ADC1,323 · median 1,366
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 16 of 100 among ADC-336 · median -54
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 19 of 100 among ADC-503 · median -85
  • Absorbs damage · rank 40 of 100 among ADC334 · median 361
  • Plays teamfights · rank 69 of 100 among ADC57% · median 56%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 11 of 100 among ADC15% · median 19%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 62 of 100 among ADCrank 62 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 98 of 100 among ADC1.5 · median 0.6
  • Team damage · rank 51 of 100 among ADC23% · median 23%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

Better than expected against Braum in amateur play: +12.8 pts over 62 games, range above zero.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected
Ambessa59.0% · expected 46.9% · 39 g+12.0 ptSoloQ -2.5
Renekton51.1% · expected 44.9% · 47 g+6.2 ptSoloQ +4.4
Sion47.9% · expected 46.6% · 48 g+1.3 ptSoloQ -0.5
Junglegap to expected
Vi58.7% · expected 47.6% · 46 g+11.1 ptSoloQ -2.2
Wukong51.6% · expected 47.8% · 124 g+3.8 ptSoloQ -4.1
Nocturne60.0% · expected 51.6% · 30 g+8.4 ptSoloQ -5.7
Sylas46.3% · expected 42.5% · 41 g+3.9 ptSoloQ -2.8
Midgap to expected
Orianna56.5% · expected 46.9% · 62 g+9.5 ptSoloQ -1.5
Syndra49.0% · expected 47.5% · 102 g+1.5 ptSoloQ +1.3
Ahri47.3% · expected 47.0% · 93 g+0.3 ptSoloQ -0.9
ADCgap to expected
Xayah60.5% · expected 47.3% · 38 g+13.3 ptSoloQ +3.5
Jinx55.1% · expected 50.2% · 78 g+5.0 ptSoloQ -1.5
Jhin51.0% · expected 45.7% · 49 g+5.4 ptSoloQ -0.4
Tristana45.9% · expected 44.3% · 37 g+1.6 ptSoloQ -1.7
Supportgap to expected
Braum61.3% · expected 48.5% · 62 g+12.8 ptSoloQ +0.4
Rell51.2% · expected 43.3% · 43 g+7.9 ptSoloQ +1.1
Lulu54.5% · expected 50.9% · 77 g+3.7 ptSoloQ -0.1
Seraphine52.7% · expected 49.4% · 74 g+3.3 ptSoloQ -3.2
Rakan53.1% · expected 45.4% · 32 g+7.7 ptSoloQ -2.5

With

Topgap to expected
K'Sante57.1% · expected 46.1% · 35 g+11.0 ptSoloQ -0.2
Camille62.9% · expected 54.1% · 35 g+8.8 ptSoloQ +1.0
Dr. Mundo47.5% · expected 40.5% · 40 g+7.0 ptSoloQ -0.5
Renekton55.8% · expected 50.7% · 43 g+5.1 ptSoloQ +2.5
Sion49.1% · expected 49.0% · 57 g+0.2 ptSoloQ +2.6
Junglegap to expected
Skarner59.5% · expected 44.0% · 37 g+15.5 ptSoloQ -0.4
Wukong49.6% · expected 47.8% · 121 g+1.8 ptSoloQ +0.6
Jarvan IV47.9% · expected 47.3% · 94 g+0.5 ptSoloQ -1.0
Midgap to expected
Ryze61.8% · expected 48.6% · 34 g+13.1 ptSoloQ +0.7
Viktor51.7% · expected 48.1% · 87 g+3.6 ptSoloQ -1.7
Ahri52.7% · expected 48.6% · 74 g+4.1 ptSoloQ 0.0
Orianna51.4% · expected 48.6% · 74 g+2.7 ptSoloQ -3.0
Akali54.3% · expected 52.7% · 35 g+1.6 ptSoloQ +5.4
Supportgap to expected
Seraphine50.3% · expected 46.2% · 487 g+4.1 ptSoloQ +2.6
Nautilus56.4% · expected 51.0% · 39 g+5.4 ptSoloQ -7.1
Milio49.1% · expected 46.6% · 53 g+2.5 ptSoloQ +2.3

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top22 champions
  • Ornn90 games
    46.7%gap -2.6 ptsSoloQ: 48.0% · 523 g
  • Olaf60 games
    38.3%gap -1.5 ptsSoloQ: 46.0% · 500 g
  • Sion48 games
    47.9%gap +1.3 ptsSoloQ: 49.7% · 348 g
  • K'Sante47 games
    40.4%gap -9.0 ptsSoloQ: 49.4% · 324 g
  • Renekton47 games
    51.1%gap +6.2 ptsSoloQ: 55.6% · 487 g
Jungle19 champions
  • Wukong124 games
    51.6%gap +3.8 ptsSoloQ: 44.5% · 642 g
  • Jarvan IV102 games
    40.2%gap -8.0 ptsSoloQ: 51.8% · 731 g
  • Xin Zhao65 games
    43.1%gap -5.0 ptsSoloQ: 52.6% · 192 g
  • Vi46 games
    58.7%gap +11.1 ptsSoloQ: 49.0% · 257 g
  • Sylas41 games
    46.3%gap +3.9 ptsSoloQ: 46.1% · 817 g
Mid19 champions
  • Syndra102 games
    49.0%gap +1.5 ptsSoloQ: 49.9% · 867 g
  • Ahri93 games
    47.3%gap +0.3 ptsSoloQ: 47.3% · 1,030 g
  • Viktor72 games
    47.2%gap -0.2 ptsSoloQ: 47.5% · 684 g
  • Orianna62 games
    56.5%gap +9.5 ptsSoloQ: 50.6% · 350 g
  • Mel52 games
    48.1%gap -5.7 ptsSoloQ: 50.0% · 224 g
ADC18 champions
  • Yunara106 games
    44.3%gap -1.3 ptsSoloQ: 48.9% · 1,614 g
  • Caitlyn87 games
    42.5%gap -3.4 ptsSoloQ: 51.3% · 1,123 g
  • Jinx78 games
    55.1%gap +5.0 ptsSoloQ: 46.7% · 1,258 g
  • Ezreal55 games
    45.5%gap -3.6 ptsSoloQ: 53.0% · 929 g
  • Lucian54 games
    48.1%gap -0.8 ptsSoloQ: 55.6% · 590 g
Support17 champions
  • Milio107 games
    43.9%gap -5.1 ptsSoloQ: 51.4% · 925 g
  • Nautilus81 games
    40.7%gap -3.8 ptsSoloQ: 51.3% · 1,028 g
  • Lulu77 games
    54.5%gap +3.7 ptsSoloQ: 49.3% · 1,295 g
  • Seraphine74 games
    52.7%gap +3.3 ptsSoloQ: 46.9% · 495 g
  • Braum62 games
    61.3%gap +12.8 ptsSoloQ: 48.1% · 561 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Taken at any point of the series.

Pick rate as ADC

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+2.3%17,500 picks of 745,912ban 0.7% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Amateur tournaments6.2%651 picks of 10,426ban 7.0% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro8.6%192 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

12.5% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as ADC
  • 12.9%G1273 games of 2,111
  • 14.0%G2295 games of 2,112
  • 13.3%G3+90 games of 679
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 273 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.