Champion sheet · ADC

Xayah

Patches 16.19 to 16.21 · EUW
Tournament presence · pick + ban
17.7%#36 of 173 champions
Pick
12.2%picked in 879 of 7,218 games
Ban
5.5%197 bans over 3,566 games, against 0.9% in soloQ
Win rate as ADC50.1% between 47.3% and 52.9% over 878 gamesSoloQ 51.7%: no clear gap
Median length29.1 minsoloQ 27.6 min

Amateur: 6,931 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, EUW. SoloQ Master+: 376,433 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as ADC.

  • DraftPicked more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    6.5%
    SoloQ
    2.9%
    6.5% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 2.9% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    5.8%
    SoloQ
    0.9%
    5.8% ban rate in amateur play over 2,247 games, against 0.9% in soloQ over 169,540 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    29.1 min
    SoloQ
    27.6 min
    Median of 29.1 min in amateur play, against 27.6 min in soloQ.
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Lethal Tempo, then Yun Tal Wildarrows, Navori Flickerblade, and Infinity Edge: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesLethal Tempo73% · 16,167
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Barrier73% · 16,105
Same in amateur play
SkillsEnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 100% · 233 games
Core (3 legendaries)35% · 4,983
35%of soloQ games
  1. Yun Tal Wildarrows
  2. Navori Flickerblade
  3. Infinity Edge
Same in amateur play

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Team damage first: more damage than 86% of ADC.

  1. Team damagetop15%26% · ADC: 23%

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other ADC

What marks it

  • Damage

Like other ADC

  • Damage in lane
  • Damage in mid game
  • Damage in late game
  • Gold at 15 min
  • Gold at 20 min
  • Absorbs damage
  • Plays teamfights
  • Takes its kills in duels
  • Crowd control (CC)

What it is not

  • Carries its own kills
  • No poke

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 61 in lane, 39 in mid game and 54 in late game, out of 100 ADC.

536+11 vs 525
885-30 vs 915
1,375+9 vs 1,366
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
XayahADC

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, ahead of 62% of ADC against the direct opponent.

ADC

Where it stands among ADC · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 61 of 100 among ADC536 · median 525
  • Damage in mid game · rank 39 of 100 among ADC885 · median 915
  • Damage in late game · rank 54 of 100 among ADC1,375 · median 1,366
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 66 of 100 among ADC+33 · median -54
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 62 of 100 among ADC+19 · median -85
  • Absorbs damage · rank 55 of 100 among ADC366 · median 361
  • Plays teamfights · rank 64 of 100 among ADC57% · median 56%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 38 of 100 among ADC17% · median 19%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 15 of 100 among ADCrank 15 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 56 of 100 among ADC0.7 · median 0.6
  • Team damage · rank 86 of 100 among ADC26% · median 23%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

Better than expected against Alistar in amateur play: +13.2 pts over 45 games, range above zero.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected
Malphite69.7% · expected 57.2% · 33 g+12.5 ptSoloQ +0.1
Gnar64.1% · expected 52.4% · 39 g+11.7 ptSoloQ -1.7
K'Sante61.2% · expected 51.2% · 49 g+10.0 ptSoloQ +2.7
Camille56.3% · expected 44.5% · 32 g+11.7 ptSoloQ +3.1
Shen57.6% · expected 53.5% · 33 g+4.0 ptSoloQ +1.5
Junglegap to expected
Nocturne60.6% · expected 53.3% · 66 g+7.3 ptSoloQ -0.3
Vi50.7% · expected 49.4% · 134 g+1.3 ptSoloQ +1.2
Midgap to expected
Orianna57.5% · expected 48.9% · 73 g+8.7 ptSoloQ -0.8
Hwei54.8% · expected 48.5% · 42 g+6.3 ptSoloQ +1.0
Aurora59.4% · expected 54.3% · 32 g+5.1 ptSoloQ -2.5
ADCgap to expected
Jinx62.5% · expected 52.2% · 56 g+10.3 ptSoloQ +1.4
Kai'Sa59.8% · expected 52.9% · 122 g+7.0 ptSoloQ +1.2
Yunara51.5% · expected 47.8% · 99 g+3.7 ptSoloQ -0.8
Sivir56.8% · expected 53.2% · 44 g+3.6 ptSoloQ -0.2
Lucian52.9% · expected 51.6% · 51 g+1.3 ptSoloQ -1.0
Supportgap to expected
Alistar62.2% · expected 49.0% · 45 g+13.2 ptSoloQ +1.4
Rakan56.4% · expected 47.6% · 55 g+8.8 ptSoloQ +2.7
Thresh59.0% · expected 48.5% · 39 g+10.5 ptSoloQ +1.6
Nautilus51.7% · expected 46.7% · 87 g+5.0 ptSoloQ +0.5
Milio55.7% · expected 51.5% · 61 g+4.3 ptSoloQ +3.3

With

Topgap to expected
K'Sante51.9% · expected 49.0% · 52 g+2.9 ptSoloQ +3.3
Gnar50.0% · expected 47.8% · 38 g+2.2 ptSoloQ +0.1
Shen46.9% · expected 46.7% · 32 g+0.2 ptSoloQ -0.7
Junglegap to expected
Lee Sin66.7% · expected 57.1% · 36 g+9.6 ptSoloQ -1.6
Wukong51.4% · expected 49.8% · 146 g+1.6 ptSoloQ -0.1
Vi53.7% · expected 50.8% · 54 g+2.9 ptSoloQ +2.7
Xin Zhao50.0% · expected 49.2% · 64 g+0.8 ptSoloQ -0.9
Midgap to expected
Ahri59.1% · expected 50.7% · 88 g+8.4 ptSoloQ +0.2
Orianna57.3% · expected 51.4% · 75 g+6.0 ptSoloQ +2.3
Syndra53.8% · expected 50.8% · 104 g+3.0 ptSoloQ +1.0
Viktor51.9% · expected 50.4% · 81 g+1.5 ptSoloQ +2.0
Supportgap to expected
Rakan54.2% · expected 52.6% · 312 g+1.5 ptSoloQ +0.9
Rell56.8% · expected 54.5% · 44 g+2.3 ptSoloQ +3.5
Thresh52.8% · expected 51.7% · 36 g+1.0 ptSoloQ +1.2

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top23 champions
  • Ornn93 games
    49.5%gap -1.8 ptsSoloQ: 51.4% · 671 g
  • Ambessa54 games
    29.6%gap -20.0 ptsSoloQ: 56.1% · 537 g
  • K'Sante49 games
    61.2%gap +10.0 ptsSoloQ: 57.0% · 486 g
  • Renekton41 games
    46.3%gap -0.6 ptsSoloQ: 54.3% · 606 g
  • Gnar39 games
    64.1%gap +11.7 ptsSoloQ: 51.4% · 498 g
Jungle20 champions
  • Vi134 games
    50.7%gap +1.3 ptsSoloQ: 54.5% · 677 g
  • Wukong114 games
    49.1%gap -1.3 ptsSoloQ: 51.5% · 856 g
  • Jarvan IV77 games
    42.9%gap -7.8 ptsSoloQ: 52.0% · 794 g
  • Nocturne66 games
    60.6%gap +7.3 ptsSoloQ: 53.6% · 338 g
  • Xin Zhao56 games
    48.2%gap -2.8 ptsSoloQ: 48.3% · 259 g
Mid19 champions
  • Ahri106 games
    49.1%gap -0.5 ptsSoloQ: 50.7% · 1,206 g
  • Syndra80 games
    46.3%gap -3.2 ptsSoloQ: 48.2% · 1,099 g
  • Viktor77 games
    46.8%gap -3.1 ptsSoloQ: 51.6% · 864 g
  • Orianna73 games
    57.5%gap +8.7 ptsSoloQ: 53.3% · 467 g
  • Hwei42 games
    54.8%gap +6.3 ptsSoloQ: 52.2% · 469 g
ADC16 champions
  • Kai'Sa122 games
    59.8%gap +7.0 ptsSoloQ: 54.0% · 2,661 g
  • Yunara99 games
    51.5%gap +3.7 ptsSoloQ: 50.6% · 1,743 g
  • Tristana74 games
    43.2%gap -3.9 ptsSoloQ: 50.8% · 1,845 g
  • Jinx56 games
    62.5%gap +10.3 ptsSoloQ: 51.7% · 1,450 g
  • Lucian51 games
    52.9%gap +1.3 ptsSoloQ: 51.5% · 858 g
Support18 champions
  • Nautilus87 games
    51.7%gap +5.0 ptsSoloQ: 52.9% · 1,373 g
  • Lulu63 games
    49.2%gap -3.6 ptsSoloQ: 51.5% · 1,611 g
  • Milio61 games
    55.7%gap +4.3 ptsSoloQ: 56.0% · 707 g
  • Braum60 games
    50.0%gap -1.7 ptsSoloQ: 48.5% · 754 g
  • Rakan55 games
    56.4%gap +8.8 ptsSoloQ: 53.2% · 774 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Taken at any point of the series.

Pick rate as ADC

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+2.9%21,928 picks of 752,864ban 0.9% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Amateur tournaments6.5%714 picks of 11,050ban 5.8% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro5.9%132 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

19.5% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as ADC
  • 11.9%G1264 games of 2,215
  • 12.8%G2284 games of 2,215
  • 14.2%G3+101 games of 713
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 264 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.