Xin Zhao
Patches 16.19 to 16.21 · NA- Pick
- 12.2%picked in 347 of 2,850 games
- Ban
- 6.5%136 bans over 2,078 games, against 0.6% in soloQ
Amateur: 2,850 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, NA. SoloQ Master+: 241,611 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.
At a glance
Four answers, each one opens its chapter.- What changes in tournaments3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.DraftLength
- How to play itConqueror, then Titanic Hydra, Black Cleaver, and Death's Dance: the most played build in soloQ.



- In a compPlays teamfights first: more teamfights than 85% of junglers.Teamfight
- With / againstBetter than expected against Nautilus in amateur play: +17.5 pts over 35 games, range above zero.+17.5 pt35 games
- In draftTaken at any point of the series.
What changes in tournaments?
3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.
- DraftPicked more often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 6.4%
- SoloQ
- 1.2%
- DraftBanned more often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 6.4%
- SoloQ
- 0.6%
- LengthLonger games in amateur play
- Amateur
- 29.7 min
- SoloQ
- 27.6 min
How to play it?
Conqueror, then Titanic Hydra, Black Cleaver, and Death's Dance: the most played build in soloQ.
Titanic Hydra
Black Cleaver
Death's Dance
Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.
What does it bring to a comp?
Plays teamfights first: more teamfights than 85% of junglers.
- Plays teamfightstop15%55% · junglers: 52%
Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other junglers
What marks it
- Teamfight
Like other junglers
- Damage in lane
- Damage in mid game
- Damage in late game
- Map pressure
- Absorbs damage
- Lets allies carry kills
- Crowd control (CC)
- Team damage
- Jungle farm
- Invade
What it is not
- Few duels
- No poke
Damage / min by phase · at equal gold
Rank 57 in lane, 63 in mid game and 66 in late game, out of 100 junglers.
Gold vs. direct opponent
At 20 min, behind 78% of junglers against the direct opponent.
Where it stands among junglers · every measure
0 ← less · median · more → 100- Damage in lane · rank 57 of 100 among junglers389 · median 383
- Damage in mid game · rank 63 of 100 among junglers824 · median 796
- Damage in late game · rank 66 of 100 among junglers1,114 · median 1,056
- Gold at 15 min · rank 18 of 100 among junglers-220 · median +6
- Gold at 20 min · rank 22 of 100 among junglers-332 · median +64
- Map pressure · rank 59 of 100 among junglers4.8 · median 4.7
- Absorbs damage · rank 67 of 100 among junglers963 · median 855
- Plays teamfights · rank 85 of 100 among junglers55% · median 52%
- Takes its kills in duels · rank 20 of 100 among junglers17% · median 20%
- Lets allies carry kills · rank 64 of 100 among junglersrank 64 of 100
- Crowd control (CC) · rank 66 of 100 among junglers0.8 · median 0.7
- Team damage · rank 67 of 100 among junglers19% · median 17%
- Jungle farm · rank 36 of 100 among junglers65 · median 66
- Invade · rank 43 of 100 among junglers7% · median 7%
With whom, against whom?
Better than expected against Nautilus in amateur play: +17.5 pts over 35 games, range above zero.
Best results
Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.
Against
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
Matchups and allies
One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.
- Ornn25 games—SoloQ: 48.8% · 168 g
- Renekton21 games—SoloQ: 52.9% · 170 g
- K'Sante20 games—SoloQ: 54.4% · 90 g
- Sion20 games—SoloQ: 54.5% · 99 g
- Ambessa17 games—SoloQ: 52.9% · 136 g
- Gnar17 games—SoloQ: 57.5% · 80 g
- Aatrox15 games—SoloQ: 57.5% · 186 g
- Olaf14 games—SoloQ: 52.6% · 95 g
- Rumble14 games—SoloQ: 53.2% · 47 g
- Gwen12 games—SoloQ: 47.5% · 99 g
- Jax11 games—SoloQ: 45.7% · 164 g
- Dr. Mundo9 games—SoloQ: 48.5% · 132 g
- Malphite8 games—SoloQ: 52.6% · 196 g
- Camille7 games—SoloQ: 45.7% · 162 g
- Sett7 games—SoloQ: 49.1% · 116 g
- Shen6 games—SoloQ: 46.7% · 135 g
- Yone6 games—SoloQ: 44.0% · 243 g
- Garen5 games—SoloQ: 55.0% · 180 g
- Jarvan IV49 games53.1%gap +2.4 ptsSoloQ: 53.1% · 243 g
- Wukong44 games43.2%gap -4.9 ptsSoloQ: 47.1% · 289 g
- Trundle24 games—SoloQ: 54.5% · 55 g
- Vi24 games—SoloQ: 51.5% · 68 g
- Nocturne19 games—SoloQ: 50.7% · 75 g
- Kha'Zix14 games—SoloQ: 49.2% · 260 g
- Lee Sin12 games—SoloQ: 48.7% · 263 g
- Pantheon11 games—SoloQ: — · 23 g
- Qiyana9 games—SoloQ: 52.7% · 167 g
- Viego9 games—SoloQ: 43.6% · 225 g
- Zaahen9 games—SoloQ: — · 24 g
- Skarner8 games—SoloQ: 63.9% · 36 g
- Cho'Gath6 games—SoloQ: 45.9% · 148 g
- Sejuani6 games—SoloQ: 60.7% · 61 g
- Sylas6 games—SoloQ: 52.5% · 179 g
- Graves5 games—SoloQ: 47.6% · 292 g
- Syndra37 games35.1%gap -9.6 ptsSoloQ: 53.8% · 260 g
- Viktor28 games—SoloQ: 48.0% · 254 g
- Ahri27 games—SoloQ: 49.6% · 240 g
- Orianna25 games—SoloQ: 54.5% · 123 g
- Hwei18 games—SoloQ: 55.0% · 120 g
- Ryze16 games—SoloQ: 50.7% · 67 g
- Aurora15 games—SoloQ: 45.7% · 92 g
- Locke14 games—SoloQ: 43.8% · 242 g
- Galio11 games—SoloQ: 51.7% · 147 g
- LeBlanc11 games—SoloQ: 57.1% · 126 g
- Lissandra10 games—SoloQ: 52.9% · 138 g
- Akali9 games—SoloQ: 44.2% · 154 g
- Cassiopeia9 games—SoloQ: 48.6% · 37 g
- Xerath9 games—SoloQ: 48.1% · 108 g
- Mel7 games—SoloQ: 54.8% · 42 g
- Sylas6 games—SoloQ: 45.6% · 204 g
- Yone5 games—SoloQ: 56.6% · 258 g
- Yunara48 games31.3%gap -14.7 ptsSoloQ: 50.3% · 445 g
- Ezreal30 games46.7%gap -0.5 ptsSoloQ: 53.9% · 284 g
- Caitlyn28 games—SoloQ: 54.7% · 296 g
- Lucian24 games—SoloQ: 53.5% · 226 g
- Ashe21 games—SoloQ: 54.3% · 162 g
- Jhin20 games—SoloQ: 54.2% · 485 g
- Xayah20 games—SoloQ: 49.4% · 176 g
- Kai'Sa18 games—SoloQ: 51.8% · 444 g
- Sivir17 games—SoloQ: 56.9% · 116 g
- Tristana17 games—SoloQ: 46.4% · 308 g
- Jinx16 games—SoloQ: 48.0% · 458 g
- Miss Fortune16 games—SoloQ: 54.7% · 161 g
- Zeri12 games—SoloQ: 52.3% · 176 g
- Varus7 games—SoloQ: 51.2% · 82 g
- Aphelios6 games—SoloQ: 47.5% · 204 g
- Nautilus35 games62.9%gap +17.5 ptsSoloQ: 52.8% · 305 g
- Lulu34 games38.2%gap -12.5 ptsSoloQ: 49.7% · 334 g
- Seraphine32 games43.8%gap +1.2 ptsSoloQ: 48.7% · 189 g
- Karma29 games—SoloQ: 48.4% · 225 g
- Milio25 games—SoloQ: 58.0% · 150 g
- Leona22 games—SoloQ: 48.5% · 229 g
- Rakan17 games—SoloQ: 55.9% · 145 g
- Rell17 games—SoloQ: 47.9% · 142 g
- Bard16 games—SoloQ: 51.2% · 162 g
- Alistar12 games—SoloQ: 48.2% · 251 g
- Nami12 games—SoloQ: 43.8% · 308 g
- Neeko11 games—SoloQ: 42.4% · 33 g
- Braum8 games—SoloQ: 51.8% · 199 g
- Thresh8 games—SoloQ: 49.5% · 398 g
- Blitzcrank7 games—SoloQ: 55.4% · 224 g
- Yuumi6 games—SoloQ: 51.2% · 172 g
Ban it or pick it?
Taken at any point of the series.
Pick rate as Jungle
Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ- SoloQ Master+1.2%5,656 picks of 483,219ban 0.6% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
- Amateur tournaments6.4%277 picks of 4,328ban 6.4% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
- Pro6.9%155 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20
Presence by patch
21.1% on 16.21Within the series
Fearless series only · as Jungle- 13.3%G1105 games of 792
- 13.4%G2106 games of 792
- 16.2%G3+56 games of 345

