Ekko
Patches 16.19 to 16.21 · KR- Pick
- 3.6%picked in 659 of 18,319 games
- Ban
- 3.4%583 bans over 17,354 games, against 0.9% in soloQ
Amateur: 18,182 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR. SoloQ Master+: 341,014 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.
At a glance
Four answers, each one opens its chapter.- What changes in tournaments4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.DraftLengthBuild
- How to play itDark Harvest, then Dusk and Dawn, Shadowflame, and Rabadon's Deathcap: the most played build in soloQ.



- In a compMap pressure first: more map pressure than 82% of junglers.Map pressure
- With / againstNo opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.
- In draftFallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.
What changes in tournaments?
4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.
- DraftPicked less often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 0.9%
- SoloQ
- 1.8%
- DraftBanned more often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 3.4%
- SoloQ
- 0.9%
- LengthLonger games in amateur play
- Amateur
- 28.9 min
- SoloQ
- 26.3 min
- BuildDusk and Dawn, Shadowflame, Zhonya's Hourglass instead of Dusk and Dawn, Shadowflame, Rabadon's Deathcap
- Amateur
- 31%
- SoloQ
- 21%
How to play it?
Dark Harvest, then Dusk and Dawn, Shadowflame, and Rabadon's Deathcap: the most played build in soloQ.
Dusk and Dawn
Shadowflame
Rabadon's Deathcap
Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.
What does it bring to a comp?
Map pressure first: more map pressure than 82% of junglers.
- Map pressuretop18%5.2 · junglers: 4.7
Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other junglers
What marks it
- Map pressure
Like other junglers
- Damage in lane
- Damage in mid game
- Damage in late game
- Absorbs damage
- Plays teamfights
- Takes its kills in duels
- Lets allies carry kills
- Crowd control (CC)
- Team damage
- Jungle farm
What it is not
- No poke
Damage / min by phase · at equal gold
Rank 49 in lane, 55 in mid game and 52 in late game, out of 100 junglers.
Gold vs. direct opponent
At 20 min, ahead of 81% of junglers against the direct opponent.
Where it stands among junglers · every measure
0 ← less · median · more → 100- Damage in lane · rank 49 of 100 among junglers383 · median 383
- Damage in mid game · rank 55 of 100 among junglers802 · median 796
- Damage in late game · rank 52 of 100 among junglers1,063 · median 1,056
- Gold at 15 min · rank 81 of 100 among junglers+249 · median +6
- Gold at 20 min · rank 81 of 100 among junglers+436 · median +64
- Map pressure · rank 82 of 100 among junglers5.2 · median 4.7
- Absorbs damage · rank 41 of 100 among junglers738 · median 855
- Plays teamfights · rank 38 of 100 among junglers51% · median 52%
- Takes its kills in duels · rank 67 of 100 among junglers22% · median 20%
- Lets allies carry kills · rank 36 of 100 among junglersrank 36 of 100
- Crowd control (CC) · rank 49 of 100 among junglers0.7 · median 0.7
- Team damage · rank 74 of 100 among junglers19% · median 17%
- Jungle farm · rank 47 of 100 among junglers66 · median 66
- Invade · rank 79 of 100 among junglers9% · median 7%
With whom, against whom?
No opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.
Best results
Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.
Against
Matchups and allies
One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.
- Malphite22 games—SoloQ: 51.6% · 417 g
- Mordekaiser18 games—SoloQ: 57.7% · 163 g
- Camille17 games—SoloQ: 48.7% · 275 g
- Sion16 games—SoloQ: 44.7% · 179 g
- Ambessa14 games—SoloQ: 51.8% · 382 g
- Renekton14 games—SoloQ: 52.9% · 346 g
- K'Sante12 games—SoloQ: 53.7% · 533 g
- Nasus12 games—SoloQ: 44.6% · 231 g
- Ornn12 games—SoloQ: 43.2% · 95 g
- Zaahen12 games—SoloQ: 51.1% · 186 g
- Gnar11 games—SoloQ: 54.2% · 260 g
- Olaf10 games—SoloQ: 49.6% · 260 g
- Aatrox9 games—SoloQ: 50.9% · 324 g
- Akali9 games—SoloQ: 52.3% · 151 g
- Gragas9 games—SoloQ: 51.9% · 156 g
- Jax9 games—SoloQ: 45.9% · 501 g
- Yone6 games—SoloQ: 49.0% · 571 g
- Gangplank5 games—SoloQ: 51.2% · 402 g
- Jayce5 games—SoloQ: 52.1% · 647 g
- Sylas40 games45.0%gap -3.5 ptsSoloQ: 53.8% · 819 g
- Wukong29 games—SoloQ: 52.2% · 274 g
- Lee Sin28 games—SoloQ: 48.6% · 1,481 g
- Vi26 games—SoloQ: 56.8% · 347 g
- Jarvan IV19 games—SoloQ: 52.5% · 385 g
- Jayce13 games—SoloQ: 52.4% · 273 g
- Zed12 games—SoloQ: 59.6% · 146 g
- Xin Zhao11 games—SoloQ: 54.7% · 214 g
- Naafiri10 games—SoloQ: 59.3% · 214 g
- Nocturne10 games—SoloQ: 64.1% · 142 g
- Viego10 games—SoloQ: 52.5% · 427 g
- Diana9 games—SoloQ: 56.8% · 74 g
- Graves9 games—SoloQ: 48.2% · 479 g
- Qiyana9 games—SoloQ: 49.0% · 657 g
- Cho'Gath8 games—SoloQ: 47.9% · 211 g
- Lillia7 games—SoloQ: 47.0% · 279 g
- Talon7 games—SoloQ: 41.7% · 470 g
- Ahri23 games—SoloQ: 49.1% · 426 g
- Syndra23 games—SoloQ: 51.4% · 366 g
- Akali20 games—SoloQ: 50.8% · 488 g
- Sylas17 games—SoloQ: 55.1% · 790 g
- Aurora13 games—SoloQ: 46.6% · 234 g
- Yone12 games—SoloQ: 50.8% · 506 g
- Yasuo11 games—SoloQ: 49.4% · 391 g
- Galio10 games—SoloQ: 49.2% · 494 g
- Lissandra10 games—SoloQ: 50.9% · 387 g
- Viktor10 games—SoloQ: 53.9% · 584 g
- Galio9 games—SoloQ: 49.2% · 494 g
- Hwei9 games—SoloQ: 52.3% · 195 g
- Diana8 games—SoloQ: 43.0% · 221 g
- Orianna8 games—SoloQ: 48.7% · 269 g
- Ryze8 games—SoloQ: 53.1% · 213 g
- Zed8 games—SoloQ: 48.6% · 325 g
- LeBlanc7 games—SoloQ: 50.7% · 335 g
- Locke7 games—SoloQ: 47.5% · 497 g
- Yunara33 games42.4%gap -4.6 ptsSoloQ: 49.7% · 929 g
- Jhin32 games59.4%gap +6.0 ptsSoloQ: 51.6% · 1,444 g
- Ezreal25 games—SoloQ: 53.3% · 762 g
- Kai'Sa25 games—SoloQ: 51.3% · 1,428 g
- Jinx23 games—SoloQ: 50.2% · 771 g
- Caitlyn22 games—SoloQ: 50.1% · 691 g
- Lucian21 games—SoloQ: 53.6% · 506 g
- Ashe20 games—SoloQ: 51.4% · 212 g
- Miss Fortune15 games—SoloQ: 48.3% · 263 g
- Aphelios13 games—SoloQ: 49.1% · 923 g
- Kalista13 games—SoloQ: 43.8% · 329 g
- Zeri13 games—SoloQ: 52.1% · 443 g
- Sivir12 games—SoloQ: 52.8% · 176 g
- Tristana12 games—SoloQ: 49.3% · 679 g
- Xayah10 games—SoloQ: 48.9% · 460 g
- Corki5 games—SoloQ: 47.3% · 239 g
- Nautilus31 games58.1%gap +7.3 ptsSoloQ: 48.8% · 846 g
- Lulu29 games—SoloQ: 50.4% · 953 g
- Thresh26 games—SoloQ: 47.5% · 1,006 g
- Seraphine25 games—SoloQ: 50.0% · 252 g
- Blitzcrank21 games—SoloQ: 50.1% · 607 g
- Leona20 games—SoloQ: 51.5% · 470 g
- Braum19 games—SoloQ: 48.2% · 359 g
- Milio18 games—SoloQ: 54.0% · 202 g
- Rakan17 games—SoloQ: 48.7% · 347 g
- Alistar15 games—SoloQ: 46.6% · 641 g
- Karma11 games—SoloQ: 51.6% · 461 g
- Yuumi11 games—SoloQ: 57.1% · 413 g
- Neeko10 games—SoloQ: 51.7% · 149 g
- Poppy9 games—SoloQ: 48.8% · 172 g
- Renata Glasc9 games—SoloQ: 46.2% · 104 g
- Rell8 games—SoloQ: 46.5% · 383 g
- Bard5 games—SoloQ: 49.6% · 476 g
- Pantheon5 games—SoloQ: 51.6% · 246 g
- Pyke5 games—SoloQ: 54.9% · 377 g
Ban it or pick it?
Fallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.
Pick rate as Jungle
Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ- SoloQ Master+1.8%12,037 picks of 682,028ban 0.9% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
- Amateur tournaments0.9%214 picks of 24,310ban 3.4% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
- Pro0.0%0 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20
Presence by patch
7.5% on 16.21Within the series
Fearless series only · as Jungle- 1.8%G178 games of 4,222
- 2.0%G284 games of 4,222
- 2.4%G3+44 games of 1,821

