Jarvan IV
Patches 16.19 to 16.21 · NA- Pick
- 16.6%picked in 472 of 2,850 games
- Ban
- 17.3%360 bans over 2,078 games, against 1.3% in soloQ
Amateur: 2,886 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, NA. SoloQ Master+: 241,611 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.
At a glance
Four answers, each one opens its chapter.- What changes in tournaments4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.DraftLengthBuild
- How to play itConqueror, then Profane Hydra, Voltaic Cyclosword, and Bastionbreaker: the most played build in soloQ.



- In a compPlays teamfights first: more teamfights than 97% of junglers.Map pressureFrontlineTeamfight
- With / againstBetter than expected against Yunara in amateur play: +16.1 pts over 44 games, range above zero.+16.1 pt44 games
- In draftPriority pick: taken in G1, burned afterwards.
What changes in tournaments?
4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.
- DraftPicked more often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 8.5%
- SoloQ
- 3.5%
- DraftBanned more often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 17.9%
- SoloQ
- 1.3%
- LengthLonger games in amateur play
- Amateur
- 29.6 min
- SoloQ
- 28.1 min
- BuildSundered Sky, Black Cleaver, Guardian Angel instead of Profane Hydra, Voltaic Cyclosword, Bastionbreaker
- Amateur
- 14%
- SoloQ
- 12%
How to play it?
Conqueror, then Profane Hydra, Voltaic Cyclosword, and Bastionbreaker: the most played build in soloQ.
Profane Hydra
Voltaic Cyclosword
Bastionbreaker
Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.
What does it bring to a comp?
Plays teamfights first: more teamfights than 97% of junglers.
- Plays teamfightstop3%56% · junglers: 52%
- Map pressuretop10%5.5 · junglers: 4.7
- Absorbs damagetop14%1,176 · junglers: 855
Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other junglers
What marks it
- Map pressure
- Frontline
- Teamfight
Like other junglers
- Gold at 15 min
- Gold at 20 min
- Lets allies carry kills
- Crowd control (CC)
- Team damage
- Jungle farm
- Invade
What it is not
- Few duels
- No poke
Damage / min by phase · at equal gold
Rank 22 in lane, 10 in mid game and 7 in late game, out of 100 junglers.
Gold vs. direct opponent
At 20 min, behind 74% of junglers against the direct opponent.
Where it stands among junglers · every measure
0 ← less · median · more → 100- Damage in lane · rank 22 of 100 among junglers346 · median 383
- Damage in mid game · rank 10 of 100 among junglers682 · median 796
- Damage in late game · rank 7 of 100 among junglers891 · median 1,056
- Gold at 15 min · rank 28 of 100 among junglers-133 · median +6
- Gold at 20 min · rank 26 of 100 among junglers-261 · median +64
- Map pressure · rank 90 of 100 among junglers5.5 · median 4.7
- Absorbs damage · rank 86 of 100 among junglers1,176 · median 855
- Plays teamfights · rank 97 of 100 among junglers56% · median 52%
- Takes its kills in duels · rank 7 of 100 among junglers16% · median 20%
- Lets allies carry kills · rank 72 of 100 among junglersrank 72 of 100
- Crowd control (CC) · rank 64 of 100 among junglers0.8 · median 0.7
- Team damage · rank 36 of 100 among junglers16% · median 17%
- Jungle farm · rank 43 of 100 among junglers65 · median 66
- Invade · rank 41 of 100 among junglers7% · median 7%
With whom, against whom?
Better than expected against Yunara in amateur play: +16.1 pts over 44 games, range above zero.
Best results
Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.
Against
No positive gap in amateur play.
Matchups and allies
One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.
- Ornn42 games42.9%gap -3.2 ptsSoloQ: 47.0% · 462 g
- K'Sante38 games50.0%gap -1.0 ptsSoloQ: 49.3% · 337 g
- Renekton34 games50.0%gap +7.3 ptsSoloQ: 48.3% · 518 g
- Sion24 games—SoloQ: 53.1% · 309 g
- Ambessa20 games—SoloQ: 48.8% · 432 g
- Malphite20 games—SoloQ: 44.9% · 566 g
- Shen20 games—SoloQ: 44.9% · 405 g
- Aatrox16 games—SoloQ: 45.4% · 535 g
- Sett14 games—SoloQ: 50.1% · 347 g
- Gnar13 games—SoloQ: 46.4% · 306 g
- Yone13 games—SoloQ: 48.4% · 672 g
- Garen12 games—SoloQ: 50.1% · 509 g
- Mordekaiser11 games—SoloQ: 52.0% · 356 g
- Nasus11 games—SoloQ: 47.3% · 338 g
- Olaf11 games—SoloQ: 50.7% · 221 g
- Camille8 games—SoloQ: 48.3% · 536 g
- Jayce6 games—SoloQ: 51.1% · 497 g
- Zaahen6 games—SoloQ: 49.0% · 367 g
- Gangplank5 games—SoloQ: 46.6% · 365 g
- Jax5 games—SoloQ: 51.4% · 457 g
- Wukong53 games37.7%gap -9.6 ptsSoloQ: 46.1% · 846 g
- Xin Zhao49 games46.9%gap -2.4 ptsSoloQ: 46.9% · 243 g
- Skarner24 games—SoloQ: 50.0% · 108 g
- Vi24 games—SoloQ: 54.9% · 255 g
- Pantheon20 games—SoloQ: 57.4% · 68 g
- Qiyana18 games—SoloQ: 47.4% · 603 g
- Shyvana18 games—SoloQ: 49.5% · 424 g
- Lee Sin17 games—SoloQ: 51.6% · 950 g
- Poppy16 games—SoloQ: 47.3% · 55 g
- Nocturne15 games—SoloQ: 49.1% · 222 g
- Cho'Gath11 games—SoloQ: 49.1% · 456 g
- Maokai10 games—SoloQ: 40.0% · 60 g
- Aatrox8 games—SoloQ: 60.0% · 80 g
- Amumu8 games—SoloQ: 53.4% · 133 g
- Naafiri8 games—SoloQ: 55.7% · 192 g
- Sylas8 games—SoloQ: 46.8% · 534 g
- Graves7 games—SoloQ: 47.8% · 938 g
- Kha'Zix6 games—SoloQ: 48.6% · 733 g
- Viego6 games—SoloQ: 47.2% · 587 g
- Hecarim5 games—SoloQ: 46.9% · 635 g
- Ahri51 games49.0%gap +3.1 ptsSoloQ: 48.2% · 896 g
- Syndra46 games45.7%gap +1.6 ptsSoloQ: 50.1% · 757 g
- Orianna38 games44.7%gap -6.5 ptsSoloQ: 53.4% · 294 g
- Viktor38 games52.6%gap +6.8 ptsSoloQ: 49.7% · 765 g
- Hwei26 games—SoloQ: 48.3% · 377 g
- Aurora20 games—SoloQ: 52.0% · 319 g
- Akali19 games—SoloQ: 43.8% · 553 g
- Locke16 games—SoloQ: 45.6% · 663 g
- Sylas16 games—SoloQ: 46.6% · 595 g
- Yone15 games—SoloQ: 47.1% · 796 g
- LeBlanc12 games—SoloQ: 47.7% · 482 g
- Azir10 games—SoloQ: 50.9% · 220 g
- Veigar10 games—SoloQ: 47.0% · 251 g
- Anivia9 games—SoloQ: 44.5% · 220 g
- Lissandra9 games—SoloQ: 49.9% · 379 g
- Galio7 games—SoloQ: 48.4% · 426 g
- Yasuo7 games—SoloQ: 48.8% · 656 g
- Yunara44 games61.4%gap +16.1 ptsSoloQ: 48.9% · 1,186 g
- Jinx41 games46.3%gap -1.1 ptsSoloQ: 46.4% · 1,428 g
- Ezreal39 games43.6%gap -2.8 ptsSoloQ: 50.2% · 941 g
- Ashe33 games48.5%gap +5.7 ptsSoloQ: 50.7% · 537 g
- Tristana32 games46.9%gap -3.7 ptsSoloQ: 45.8% · 883 g
- Kai'Sa26 games—SoloQ: 48.4% · 1,115 g
- Caitlyn23 games—SoloQ: 50.1% · 905 g
- Jhin22 games—SoloQ: 51.3% · 1,652 g
- Xayah22 games—SoloQ: 45.7% · 403 g
- Lucian20 games—SoloQ: 47.8% · 661 g
- Sivir18 games—SoloQ: 53.8% · 372 g
- Zeri17 games—SoloQ: 47.6% · 511 g
- Aphelios13 games—SoloQ: 53.7% · 614 g
- Varus11 games—SoloQ: 52.1% · 234 g
- Miss Fortune10 games—SoloQ: 48.7% · 452 g
- Twitch5 games—SoloQ: 51.1% · 456 g
- Lulu48 games58.3%gap +8.3 ptsSoloQ: 50.2% · 991 g
- Karma41 games61.0%gap +6.8 ptsSoloQ: 48.5% · 584 g
- Braum39 games46.2%gap +3.9 ptsSoloQ: 46.7% · 516 g
- Nautilus39 games38.5%gap -6.2 ptsSoloQ: 54.0% · 793 g
- Seraphine35 games42.9%gap +1.0 ptsSoloQ: 49.1% · 574 g
- Leona26 games—SoloQ: 49.0% · 681 g
- Milio26 games—SoloQ: 53.0% · 443 g
- Thresh23 games—SoloQ: 47.0% · 1,307 g
- Rell21 games—SoloQ: 45.3% · 406 g
- Rakan20 games—SoloQ: 47.2% · 413 g
- Alistar18 games—SoloQ: 44.2% · 579 g
- Renata Glasc13 games—SoloQ: 40.7% · 182 g
- Nami12 games—SoloQ: 49.7% · 1,011 g
- Bard10 games—SoloQ: 49.4% · 443 g
- Blitzcrank9 games—SoloQ: 47.0% · 681 g
- Soraka7 games—SoloQ: 48.3% · 474 g
- Yuumi6 games—SoloQ: 52.2% · 508 g
Ban it or pick it?
Priority pick: taken in G1, burned afterwards.
Pick rate as Jungle
Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ- SoloQ Master+3.5%16,901 picks of 483,219ban 1.3% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
- Amateur tournaments8.5%366 picks of 4,328ban 17.9% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
- Pro10.7%239 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20
Presence by patch
26.7% on 16.21Within the series
Fearless series only · as Jungle- 20.5%G1162 games of 792
- 18.1%G2143 games of 792
- 11.6%G3+40 games of 345

