Tournament presence · pick + ban
5.5%#118 of 173 champions
Pick
3.6%picked in 653 of 18,319 games
Ban
1.9%331 bans over 17,354 games, against 3.8% in soloQ
Win rate as ADC50.8% between 47.5% and 54.1% over 632 gamesSoloQ 50.4%: no clear gap
Median length28 minsoloQ 25.3 min

Amateur: 18,182 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR. SoloQ Master+: 341,014 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as ADC.

  • DraftPicked less often in amateur play
    Amateur
    1.8%
    SoloQ
    2.9%
    1.8% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 2.9% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned less often in amateur play
    Amateur
    2.3%
    SoloQ
    3.8%
    2.3% ban rate in amateur play over 11,485 games, against 3.8% in soloQ over 148,633 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    28 min
    SoloQ
    25.3 min
    Median of 28 min in amateur play, against 25.3 min in soloQ.
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Lethal Tempo, then Statikk Shiv, Guinsoo's Rageblade, and Terminus: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesLethal Tempo99% · 20,084
Same in amateur play
SpellsExhaust + Flash41% · 8,239
Same in amateur play
SkillsEnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 99% · 111 games
Core (3 legendaries)79% · 9,013
79%of soloQ games
  1. Statikk Shiv
  2. Guinsoo's Rageblade
  3. Terminus
Same in amateur play

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Takes its kills in duels first: more duels than 76% of ADC.

  1. Takes its kills in duelstop24%21% · ADC: 19%
  2. Team damagetop24%26% · ADC: 23%

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other ADC

What marks it

  • Duelist
  • Damage

Like other ADC

  • Damage in lane
  • Damage in mid game
  • Plays teamfights
  • Lets allies carry kills
  • Crowd control (CC)

What it is not

  • No poke

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 71 in lane, 61 in mid game and 12 in late game, out of 100 ADC.

559+34 vs 525
969+53 vs 915
1,254-112 vs 1,366
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
KalistaADC

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, ahead of 96% of ADC against the direct opponent.

ADC

Where it stands among ADC · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 71 of 100 among ADC559 · median 525
  • Damage in mid game · rank 61 of 100 among ADC969 · median 915
  • Damage in late game · rank 12 of 100 among ADC1,254 · median 1,366
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 93 of 100 among ADC+356 · median -54
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 96 of 100 among ADC+567 · median -85
  • Absorbs damage · rank 93 of 100 among ADC508 · median 361
  • Plays teamfights · rank 46 of 100 among ADC56% · median 56%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 76 of 100 among ADC21% · median 19%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 44 of 100 among ADCrank 44 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 47 of 100 among ADC0.6 · median 0.6
  • Team damage · rank 76 of 100 among ADC26% · median 23%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

Better than expected against Lee Sin in amateur play: +14.5 pts over 54 games, range above zero.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected
K'Sante63.3% · expected 53.2% · 30 g+10.2 ptSoloQ +1.0
Sion54.5% · expected 51.0% · 33 g+3.5 ptSoloQ +0.1
Junglegap to expected
Lee Sin66.7% · expected 52.1% · 54 g+14.5 ptSoloQ -0.3
Sylas56.4% · expected 50.2% · 39 g+6.3 ptSoloQ +3.2
Wukong50.0% · expected 46.2% · 50 g+3.8 ptSoloQ +1.0
Jarvan IV55.6% · expected 52.7% · 36 g+2.9 ptSoloQ +0.2
Midgap to expected
Syndra55.9% · expected 50.4% · 34 g+5.5 ptSoloQ -1.4
ADCgap to expected
Jhin66.1% · expected 55.0% · 59 g+11.1 ptSoloQ +1.3
Kai'Sa61.2% · expected 50.3% · 49 g+11.0 ptSoloQ -0.9
Caitlyn59.0% · expected 48.5% · 39 g+10.5 ptSoloQ +0.4
Yunara52.7% · expected 48.7% · 55 g+4.1 ptSoloQ -1.0
Ezreal57.7% · expected 55.5% · 71 g+2.2 ptSoloQ +2.1
Supportgap to expected
Braum55.6% · expected 48.1% · 45 g+7.4 ptSoloQ +1.7
Yuumi51.4% · expected 49.2% · 35 g+2.2 ptSoloQ -1.5
Karma54.8% · expected 52.7% · 31 g+2.1 ptSoloQ +0.8

With

Topgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Junglegap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Midgap to expected
Ahri67.6% · expected 53.5% · 37 g+14.1 ptSoloQ +0.4
Syndra58.8% · expected 51.2% · 34 g+7.7 ptSoloQ 0.0
Supportgap to expected
Nautilus50.8% · expected 49.2% · 61 g+1.6 ptSoloQ 0.0

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top19 champions
  • Sion33 games
    54.5%gap +3.5 ptsSoloQ: 50.2% · 279 g
  • K'Sante30 games
    63.3%gap +10.2 ptsSoloQ: 52.8% · 882 g
  • Renekton26 games
    —SoloQ: 51.3% · 499 g
  • Aatrox25 games
    —SoloQ: 54.9% · 556 g
  • Nasus25 games
    —SoloQ: 49.0% · 402 g
Jungle18 champions
  • Lee Sin54 games
    66.7%gap +14.5 ptsSoloQ: 49.9% · 2,387 g
  • Wukong50 games
    50.0%gap +3.8 ptsSoloQ: 50.9% · 456 g
  • Sylas39 games
    56.4%gap +6.3 ptsSoloQ: 53.8% · 937 g
  • Jarvan IV36 games
    55.6%gap +2.9 ptsSoloQ: 52.8% · 672 g
  • Vi35 games
    40.0%gap -10.6 ptsSoloQ: 52.0% · 590 g
Mid19 champions
  • Ahri41 games
    43.9%gap -4.2 ptsSoloQ: 50.5% · 600 g
  • Viktor41 games
    46.3%gap -4.0 ptsSoloQ: 52.5% · 1,025 g
  • Syndra34 games
    55.9%gap +5.5 ptsSoloQ: 48.7% · 844 g
  • Taliyah32 games
    40.6%gap -8.3 ptsSoloQ: 46.3% · 572 g
  • Yone30 games
    43.3%gap -4.2 ptsSoloQ: 54.2% · 932 g
ADC16 champions
  • Ezreal71 games
    57.7%gap +2.2 ptsSoloQ: 56.3% · 1,452 g
  • Jhin59 games
    66.1%gap +11.1 ptsSoloQ: 52.1% · 2,428 g
  • Yunara55 games
    52.7%gap +4.1 ptsSoloQ: 49.0% · 1,583 g
  • Kai'Sa49 games
    61.2%gap +11.0 ptsSoloQ: 49.3% · 2,165 g
  • Ashe48 games
    41.7%gap -6.6 ptsSoloQ: 54.0% · 752 g
Support17 champions
  • Nautilus50 games
    52.0%gap -0.4 ptsSoloQ: 51.9% · 1,213 g
  • Lulu48 games
    47.9%gap -5.1 ptsSoloQ: 47.2% · 1,555 g
  • Braum45 games
    55.6%gap +7.4 ptsSoloQ: 49.9% · 725 g
  • Leona38 games
    42.1%gap -7.8 ptsSoloQ: 48.0% · 798 g
  • Thresh35 games
    48.6%gap -0.6 ptsSoloQ: 49.7% · 1,339 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Fallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.

Pick rate as ADC

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+2.9%20,100 picks of 682,028ban 3.8% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Amateur tournaments1.8%439 picks of 24,310ban 2.3% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro7.0%157 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

8.7% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as ADC
  • 2.0%G183 games of 4,222
  • 4.3%G2181 games of 4,222
  • 4.1%G3+74 games of 1,821
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 83 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.