Neeko
Patches 16.19 to 16.21 · KR- Pick
- 5.9%picked in 1,074 of 18,243 games
- Ban
- 5.1%885 bans over 17,300 games, against 1.6% in soloQ
Amateur: 18,453 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR. SoloQ Master+: 325,271 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.
At a glance
Four answers, each one opens its chapter.- What changes in tournaments4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Support.Win rateDraftLength
- How to play itArcane Comet, then Hextech Rocketbelt, Zhonya's Hourglass, and Frozen Heart: the most played build in soloQ.



- In a compCrowd control (CC) first: more CC than 80% of supports.CCPoke
- With / againstBetter than expected against Aurora in amateur play: +16.6 pts over 33 games, range above zero.+16.6 pt33 games
- In draftFallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.
What changes in tournaments?
4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Support.
- Win rateWins more in amateur play
- Amateur
- 52.0%
- SoloQ
- 49.1%
- DraftPicked more often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 2.6%
- SoloQ
- 1.3%
- DraftBanned more often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 5.0%
- SoloQ
- 1.6%
- LengthLonger games in amateur play
- Amateur
- 29.1 min
- SoloQ
- 26.4 min
How to play it?
Arcane Comet, then Hextech Rocketbelt, Zhonya's Hourglass, and Frozen Heart: the most played build in soloQ.
Hextech Rocketbelt
Zhonya's Hourglass
Frozen Heart
Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.
What does it bring to a comp?
Crowd control (CC) first: more CC than 80% of supports.
- Crowd control (CC)top20%1.4 · supports: 1
Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other supports
What marks it
- CC
- Poke
Like other supports
- Gold at 15 min
- Gold at 20 min
- Map pressure
- Absorbs damage
- Plays teamfights
- Takes its kills in duels
- Team damage
What it is not
Nothing below supports.
Damage / min by phase · at equal gold
Rank 85 in lane, 75 in mid game and 80 in late game, out of 100 supports.
Gold vs. direct opponent
At 20 min, ahead of 58% of supports against the direct opponent.
Where it stands among supports · every measure
0 ← less · median · more → 100- Damage in lane · rank 85 of 100 among supports397 · median 288
- Damage in mid game · rank 75 of 100 among supports501 · median 342
- Damage in late game · rank 80 of 100 among supports574 · median 388
- Gold at 15 min · rank 54 of 100 among supports+124 · median +105
- Gold at 20 min · rank 58 of 100 among supports+210 · median +193
- Map pressure · rank 64 of 100 among supports4.3 · median 4.5
- Absorbs damage · rank 37 of 100 among supports307 · median 393
- Plays teamfights · rank 63 of 100 among supports55% · median 54%
- Takes its kills in duels · rank 49 of 100 among supports17% · median 17%
- Lets allies carry kills · rank 24 of 100 among supportsrank 24 of 100
- Crowd control (CC) · rank 80 of 100 among supports1.4 · median 1
- Team damage · rank 75 of 100 among supports14% · median 9%
With whom, against whom?
Better than expected against Aurora in amateur play: +16.6 pts over 33 games, range above zero.
Best results
Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.
Against
With
Matchups and allies
One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.
- Sion51 games54.9%gap +2.5 ptsSoloQ: 54.7% · 128 g
- K'Sante50 games58.0%gap +3.9 ptsSoloQ: 47.2% · 388 g
- Renekton42 games54.8%gap +3.2 ptsSoloQ: 51.6% · 244 g
- Malphite40 games40.0%gap -10.6 ptsSoloQ: 52.2% · 249 g
- Ornn38 games44.7%gap -5.3 ptsSoloQ: 50.0% · 74 g
- Ambessa32 games68.8%gap +16.3 ptsSoloQ: 46.6% · 277 g
- Gnar31 games64.5%gap +11.5 ptsSoloQ: 52.8% · 199 g
- Nasus31 games35.5%gap -15.1 ptsSoloQ: 46.3% · 162 g
- Aatrox30 games36.7%gap -14.7 ptsSoloQ: 54.2% · 260 g
- Dr. Mundo28 games—SoloQ: 48.7% · 158 g
- Mordekaiser28 games—SoloQ: 44.9% · 127 g
- Jax27 games—SoloQ: 46.2% · 366 g
- Jayce26 games—SoloQ: 52.9% · 499 g
- Olaf26 games—SoloQ: 46.6% · 223 g
- Yone25 games—SoloQ: 47.7% · 426 g
- Camille22 games—SoloQ: 43.3% · 233 g
- Fiora12 games—SoloQ: 41.7% · 264 g
- Irelia11 games—SoloQ: 49.2% · 246 g
- Gangplank8 games—SoloQ: 47.8% · 312 g
- Pantheon7 games—SoloQ: 49.6% · 242 g
- Jayce5 games—SoloQ: 52.9% · 499 g
- Lee Sin97 games53.6%gap +0.4 ptsSoloQ: 48.8% · 1,172 g
- Wukong61 games55.7%gap +8.2 ptsSoloQ: 53.3% · 195 g
- Jarvan IV59 games59.3%gap +5.3 ptsSoloQ: 48.2% · 282 g
- Sylas57 games59.6%gap +8.2 ptsSoloQ: 47.4% · 430 g
- Vi54 games48.1%gap -3.5 ptsSoloQ: 52.1% · 259 g
- Xin Zhao41 games48.8%gap -2.9 ptsSoloQ: 51.9% · 187 g
- Viego30 games60.0%gap +7.8 ptsSoloQ: 55.0% · 340 g
- Graves29 games—SoloQ: 50.6% · 354 g
- Qiyana29 games—SoloQ: 49.5% · 539 g
- Naafiri28 games—SoloQ: 50.0% · 204 g
- Nocturne25 games—SoloQ: 54.9% · 102 g
- Cho'Gath23 games—SoloQ: 45.9% · 196 g
- Pantheon22 games—SoloQ: 50.0% · 46 g
- Lillia21 games—SoloQ: 44.4% · 180 g
- Sejuani20 games—SoloQ: 53.7% · 54 g
- Elise17 games—SoloQ: 50.8% · 236 g
- Jayce17 games—SoloQ: 52.2% · 209 g
- Kha'Zix15 games—SoloQ: 49.4% · 267 g
- Hecarim12 games—SoloQ: 49.6% · 274 g
- Nidalee12 games—SoloQ: 46.4% · 446 g
- Talon10 games—SoloQ: 48.2% · 340 g
- Naafiri9 games—SoloQ: 50.0% · 204 g
- Naafiri7 games—SoloQ: 50.0% · 204 g
- Ahri69 games34.8%gap -14.3 ptsSoloQ: 48.5% · 295 g
- Viktor49 games49.0%gap -2.7 ptsSoloQ: 50.4% · 484 g
- Syndra42 games57.1%gap +5.5 ptsSoloQ: 50.6% · 417 g
- Lissandra39 games53.8%gap 0.0 ptsSoloQ: 51.9% · 241 g
- Akali36 games58.3%gap +5.3 ptsSoloQ: 50.5% · 295 g
- Sylas36 games58.3%gap +4.3 ptsSoloQ: 50.9% · 485 g
- Hwei35 games42.9%gap -7.7 ptsSoloQ: 52.9% · 155 g
- Yone35 games40.0%gap -8.6 ptsSoloQ: 48.3% · 391 g
- Orianna34 games61.8%gap +6.0 ptsSoloQ: 46.1% · 204 g
- Aurora33 games69.7%gap +16.6 ptsSoloQ: 53.2% · 190 g
- LeBlanc32 games43.8%gap -8.3 ptsSoloQ: 47.2% · 265 g
- Galio29 games—SoloQ: 48.3% · 377 g
- Twisted Fate26 games—SoloQ: 45.2% · 442 g
- Ryze24 games—SoloQ: 57.2% · 145 g
- Locke21 games—SoloQ: 48.1% · 445 g
- Galio20 games—SoloQ: 48.3% · 377 g
- Yasuo14 games—SoloQ: 44.8% · 288 g
- Zed12 games—SoloQ: 51.0% · 259 g
- Zoe12 games—SoloQ: 43.7% · 206 g
- Caitlyn84 games53.6%gap +3.7 ptsSoloQ: 49.4% · 522 g
- Jhin78 games52.6%gap -3.6 ptsSoloQ: 47.7% · 1,108 g
- Ezreal77 games50.6%gap -5.8 ptsSoloQ: 50.9% · 711 g
- Yunara74 games50.0%gap +0.2 ptsSoloQ: 48.8% · 767 g
- Kai'Sa72 games55.6%gap +4.0 ptsSoloQ: 47.5% · 890 g
- Xayah64 games50.0%gap -0.3 ptsSoloQ: 52.6% · 445 g
- Lucian54 games59.3%gap +6.9 ptsSoloQ: 51.3% · 392 g
- Ashe45 games42.2%gap -7.3 ptsSoloQ: 50.8% · 185 g
- Jinx44 games50.0%gap +2.2 ptsSoloQ: 47.7% · 553 g
- Aphelios42 games57.1%gap +0.8 ptsSoloQ: 49.3% · 768 g
- Sivir33 games60.6%gap +8.7 ptsSoloQ: 51.5% · 130 g
- Tristana26 games—SoloQ: 47.7% · 388 g
- Zeri22 games—SoloQ: 42.1% · 323 g
- Miss Fortune21 games—SoloQ: 48.9% · 180 g
- Varus20 games—SoloQ: 54.6% · 130 g
- Corki18 games—SoloQ: 53.0% · 164 g
- Kalista18 games—SoloQ: 51.6% · 308 g
- Lulu88 games55.7%gap +1.3 ptsSoloQ: 45.5% · 839 g
- Braum80 games51.2%gap +1.8 ptsSoloQ: 47.9% · 286 g
- Thresh70 games45.7%gap -4.7 ptsSoloQ: 48.0% · 867 g
- Nautilus69 games56.5%gap +3.2 ptsSoloQ: 50.7% · 550 g
- Leona65 games58.5%gap +7.3 ptsSoloQ: 48.6% · 327 g
- Karma62 games41.9%gap -12.1 ptsSoloQ: 50.0% · 488 g
- Seraphine59 games50.8%gap +0.2 ptsSoloQ: 49.3% · 213 g
- Milio46 games56.5%gap +2.9 ptsSoloQ: 55.9% · 179 g
- Rakan41 games51.2%gap -1.2 ptsSoloQ: 49.8% · 329 g
- Rell34 games58.8%gap +11.2 ptsSoloQ: 49.2% · 305 g
- Bard33 games54.5%gap +4.1 ptsSoloQ: 46.1% · 486 g
- Alistar23 games—SoloQ: 43.4% · 491 g
- Blitzcrank21 games—SoloQ: 46.3% · 307 g
- Yuumi21 games—SoloQ: 54.5% · 222 g
- Morgana18 games—SoloQ: 47.7% · 86 g
- Pyke10 games—SoloQ: 52.6% · 196 g
Ban it or pick it?
Fallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.
Pick rate as Support
Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ- SoloQ Master+1.3%8,621 picks of 650,541ban 1.6% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
- Amateur tournaments2.6%601 picks of 23,550ban 5.0% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
- Pro2.0%44 picks of 2,224bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20
Presence by patch
9.6% on 16.21Within the series
Fearless series only · as Support- 4.7%G1195 games of 4,188
- 5.6%G2235 games of 4,189
- 6.3%G3+113 games of 1,798

