Champion sheet · Top

Renekton

Patches 16.19 to 16.21 · KR
Tournament presence · pick + ban
17.3%#42 of 173 champions
Pick
8.7%picked in 1,565 of 17,943 games
Ban
8.6%1,468 bans over 17,015 games, against 3.5% in soloQ
Win rate as Top50.3% between 48.2% and 52.4% over 1,485 gamesSoloQ 49.1%: no clear gap
Median length29.1 minsoloQ 26.1 min

Amateur: 18,182 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR. SoloQ Master+: 337,103 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

3 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Top.

  • DraftPicked more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    4.2%
    SoloQ
    2.6%
    4.2% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 2.6% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    8.6%
    SoloQ
    3.5%
    8.6% ban rate in amateur play over 11,141 games, against 3.5% in soloQ over 144,722 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    29.1 min
    SoloQ
    26.1 min
    Median of 29.1 min in amateur play, against 26.1 min in soloQ.
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Conqueror, then Eclipse, Black Cleaver, and Death's Dance: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesConqueror81% · 14,983
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Ignite67% · 12,285
Same in amateur play
SkillsQnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 100% · 223 games
Core (3 legendaries)15% · 900
15%of soloQ games
  1. Eclipse
  2. Black Cleaver
  3. Death's Dance
Same in amateur play

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

No trait above other top laners; the most marked: Gold at 15 min (rank 79).

  1. Its most marked traitGold at 15 mintop22%+289 · top laners: +119

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other top laners

What marks it

  • Split-push

Like other top laners

  • Damage in lane
  • Damage in mid game
  • Gold at 20 min
  • Plays teamfights
  • Takes its kills in duels
  • Lets allies carry kills
  • Crowd control (CC)
  • Team damage

What it is not

  • No poke

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 33 in lane, 28 in mid game and 23 in late game, out of 100 top laners.

582-17 vs 599
832-36 vs 868
984-95 vs 1,079
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
Renektontop laners

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, ahead of 73% of top laners against the direct opponent.

top laners

Where it stands among top laners · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 33 of 100 among top laners582 · median 599
  • Damage in mid game · rank 28 of 100 among top laners832 · median 868
  • Damage in late game · rank 23 of 100 among top laners984 · median 1,079
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 79 of 100 among top laners+289 · median +119
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 73 of 100 among top laners+376 · median +100
  • Absorbs damage · rank 75 of 100 among top laners1,207 · median 970
  • Plays teamfights · rank 52 of 100 among top laners53% · median 53%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 52 of 100 among top laners28% · median 28%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 56 of 100 among top lanersrank 56 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 54 of 100 among top laners0.8 · median 0.8
  • Team damage · rank 65 of 100 among top laners22% · median 20%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

Better than expected against Cho'Gath in amateur play: +18.3 pts over 37 games, range above zero.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected
Camille56.0% · expected 48.2% · 50 g+7.8 ptSoloQ +3.4
Olaf55.6% · expected 48.6% · 36 g+6.9 ptSoloQ -2.0
K'Sante55.0% · expected 52.6% · 80 g+2.4 ptSoloQ +0.8
Nasus55.9% · expected 48.9% · 34 g+6.9 ptSoloQ -5.2
Malphite52.8% · expected 48.7% · 53 g+4.1 ptSoloQ 0.0
Junglegap to expected
Cho'Gath67.6% · expected 49.2% · 37 g+18.3 ptSoloQ +0.5
Nocturne66.7% · expected 52.6% · 48 g+14.1 ptSoloQ +7.3
Sejuani64.7% · expected 50.0% · 34 g+14.7 ptSoloQ +6.9
Sylas57.1% · expected 49.7% · 91 g+7.4 ptSoloQ -0.8
Vi51.0% · expected 49.9% · 98 g+1.1 ptSoloQ -3.1
Midgap to expected
Ahri59.5% · expected 47.5% · 84 g+12.1 ptSoloQ -0.7
Hwei61.4% · expected 48.7% · 44 g+12.7 ptSoloQ +2.1
Galio60.7% · expected 50.6% · 56 g+10.1 ptSoloQ +1.8
Ryze63.9% · expected 52.6% · 36 g+11.3 ptSoloQ +4.5
Syndra54.7% · expected 50.0% · 75 g+4.7 ptSoloQ -1.2
ADCgap to expected
Jhin59.7% · expected 54.6% · 144 g+5.2 ptSoloQ -0.6
Miss Fortune58.5% · expected 50.0% · 53 g+8.5 ptSoloQ +2.1
Lucian54.8% · expected 50.6% · 73 g+4.2 ptSoloQ -0.1
Kai'Sa50.4% · expected 49.9% · 129 g+0.5 ptSoloQ +1.5
Zeri50.0% · expected 46.8% · 54 g+3.2 ptSoloQ +0.4
Supportgap to expected
Yuumi64.1% · expected 48.8% · 39 g+15.3 ptSoloQ +0.4
Milio62.7% · expected 51.9% · 59 g+10.8 ptSoloQ -3.8
Pyke65.6% · expected 53.7% · 32 g+12.0 ptSoloQ +2.7
Alistar56.5% · expected 49.3% · 46 g+7.2 ptSoloQ +0.8
Seraphine52.5% · expected 49.0% · 80 g+3.5 ptSoloQ +3.6

With

Junglegap to expected
Cho'Gath67.7% · expected 51.4% · 31 g+16.4 ptSoloQ +0.9
Wukong61.4% · expected 54.9% · 114 g+6.5 ptSoloQ +3.9
Jarvan IV53.5% · expected 48.4% · 86 g+5.1 ptSoloQ +0.6
Naafiri58.8% · expected 51.3% · 34 g+7.5 ptSoloQ -0.7
Sejuani53.1% · expected 50.6% · 32 g+2.5 ptSoloQ -4.9
Midgap to expected
Akali62.3% · expected 49.5% · 53 g+12.8 ptSoloQ -1.0
Syndra58.0% · expected 50.6% · 100 g+7.4 ptSoloQ -0.3
Sylas51.4% · expected 48.3% · 72 g+3.1 ptSoloQ -1.3
Orianna50.0% · expected 46.3% · 52 g+3.7 ptSoloQ -2.1
Xerath55.8% · expected 51.5% · 43 g+4.3 ptSoloQ -0.3
ADCgap to expected
Kai'Sa55.7% · expected 50.7% · 131 g+5.1 ptSoloQ -1.3
Jhin50.5% · expected 46.0% · 111 g+4.4 ptSoloQ -0.3
Caitlyn55.2% · expected 52.6% · 134 g+2.6 ptSoloQ +2.2
Lucian53.4% · expected 50.0% · 88 g+3.4 ptSoloQ -1.5
Jinx57.1% · expected 54.4% · 91 g+2.8 ptSoloQ +0.7
Supportgap to expected
Karma60.8% · expected 48.4% · 51 g+12.4 ptSoloQ +0.2
Milio60.3% · expected 48.7% · 58 g+11.7 ptSoloQ -2.1
Rell62.5% · expected 54.5% · 64 g+8.0 ptSoloQ -1.0
Bard59.3% · expected 51.5% · 54 g+7.8 ptSoloQ -0.7
Nautilus51.0% · expected 49.0% · 145 g+2.0 ptSoloQ -2.5

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top23 champions
  • Ambessa172 games
    50.6%gap -0.3 ptsSoloQ: 50.4% · 1,682 g
  • K'Sante80 games
    55.0%gap +2.4 ptsSoloQ: 51.4% · 693 g
  • Aatrox79 games
    43.0%gap -6.6 ptsSoloQ: 48.9% · 581 g
  • Yone66 games
    50.0%gap -0.1 ptsSoloQ: 50.4% · 1,466 g
  • Gnar63 games
    52.4%gap +1.1 ptsSoloQ: 50.3% · 511 g
Jungle20 champions
  • Lee Sin153 games
    47.7%gap -3.9 ptsSoloQ: 50.0% · 2,226 g
  • Wukong109 games
    38.5%gap -7.2 ptsSoloQ: 46.7% · 418 g
  • Vi98 games
    51.0%gap +1.1 ptsSoloQ: 47.7% · 545 g
  • Jarvan IV91 games
    52.7%gap +0.5 ptsSoloQ: 49.6% · 605 g
  • Sylas91 games
    57.1%gap +7.4 ptsSoloQ: 48.5% · 983 g
Mid19 champions
  • Viktor106 games
    47.2%gap -2.7 ptsSoloQ: 50.3% · 914 g
  • Ahri84 games
    59.5%gap +12.1 ptsSoloQ: 47.9% · 582 g
  • Syndra75 games
    54.7%gap +4.7 ptsSoloQ: 47.7% · 795 g
  • Orianna68 games
    44.1%gap -10.2 ptsSoloQ: 47.1% · 454 g
  • Sylas65 games
    52.3%gap 0.0 ptsSoloQ: 46.7% · 950 g
ADC17 champions
  • Jhin144 games
    59.7%gap +5.2 ptsSoloQ: 49.0% · 2,167 g
  • Kai'Sa129 games
    50.4%gap +0.5 ptsSoloQ: 50.4% · 2,169 g
  • Yunara119 games
    46.2%gap -2.0 ptsSoloQ: 46.7% · 1,425 g
  • Ezreal115 games
    48.7%gap -6.1 ptsSoloQ: 52.7% · 1,167 g
  • Caitlyn101 games
    46.5%gap -1.5 ptsSoloQ: 49.1% · 971 g
Support18 champions
  • Nautilus160 games
    52.5%gap +0.9 ptsSoloQ: 49.3% · 1,360 g
  • Lulu130 games
    50.8%gap -1.8 ptsSoloQ: 48.1% · 1,397 g
  • Thresh112 games
    47.3%gap -1.5 ptsSoloQ: 46.3% · 1,573 g
  • Leona103 games
    45.6%gap -3.9 ptsSoloQ: 49.7% · 728 g
  • Braum91 games
    40.7%gap -7.1 ptsSoloQ: 42.2% · 519 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Priority pick: taken in G1, burned afterwards.

Pick rate as Top

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+2.6%17,805 picks of 674,203ban 3.5% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Amateur tournaments4.2%984 picks of 23,550ban 8.6% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro4.9%110 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

18.7% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as Top
  • 9.5%G1392 games of 4,138
  • 7.9%G2327 games of 4,138
  • 6.6%G3+118 games of 1,776
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 392 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.