Tournament presence · pick + ban
18.7%#37 of 173 champions
Pick
12.1%picked in 2,221 of 18,319 games
Ban
6.6%1,153 bans over 17,354 games, against 0.9% in soloQ
Win rate as ADC59.2% between 52.7% and 65.5% over 157 gamesSoloQ 46.7%: clear gap
Median length29.2 minsoloQ 26.7 min

Amateur: 18,182 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR. SoloQ Master+: 341,014 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as ADC.

  • Win rateWins more in amateur play
    Amateur
    59.2%
    SoloQ
    46.7%
    59.2% win rate in amateur play over 157 games, against 46.7% in soloQ over 760 games.
  • DraftPicked more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    0.3%
    SoloQ
    0.1%
    0.3% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 0.1% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    6.1%
    SoloQ
    0.9%
    6.1% ban rate in amateur play over 11,485 games, against 0.9% in soloQ over 148,633 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    29.2 min
    SoloQ
    26.7 min
    Median of 29.2 min in amateur play, against 26.7 min in soloQ.
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Arcane Comet, then Blackfire Torch, Archangel's Staff, and Rylai's Crystal Scepter: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesArcane Comet57% · 430
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Teleport82% · 625
Same in amateur play
SkillsQnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 100% · 30 games
Core (3 legendaries)25% · 78
25%of soloQ games
  1. Blackfire Torch
  2. Archangel's Staff
  3. Rylai's Crystal Scepter
Same in amateur play

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Plays teamfights first: more teamfights than 100% of ADC.

  1. Plays teamfightstop1%63% · ADC: 56%
  2. Lets allies carry killstop1%rank 100 of 100
  3. Crowd control (CC)top13%1.1 · ADC: 0.6

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other ADC

What marks it

  • Teamfight
  • Lets allies carry
  • CC

Like other ADC

  • Absorbs damage

What it is not

  • Few duels
  • Little damage
  • No poke

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 14 in lane, 16 in mid game and 22 in late game, out of 100 ADC.

476-49 vs 525
828-88 vs 915
1,279-87 vs 1,366
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
SeraphineADC

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, behind 98% of ADC against the direct opponent.

ADC

Where it stands among ADC · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 14 of 100 among ADC476 · median 525
  • Damage in mid game · rank 16 of 100 among ADC828 · median 915
  • Damage in late game · rank 22 of 100 among ADC1,279 · median 1,366
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 2 of 100 among ADC-741 · median -54
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 2 of 100 among ADC-1,223 · median -85
  • Absorbs damage · rank 47 of 100 among ADC346 · median 361
  • Plays teamfights · rank 100 of 100 among ADC63% · median 56%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 6 of 100 among ADC12% · median 19%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 100 of 100 among ADCrank 100 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 87 of 100 among ADC1.1 · median 0.6
  • Team damage · rank 18 of 100 among ADC18% · median 23%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

No opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Junglegap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Midgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

ADCgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Supportgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

With

Topgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Junglegap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Midgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Supportgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top12 champions
  • Renekton11 games
    —SoloQ: — · 21 g
  • Aatrox10 games
    —SoloQ: — · 19 g
  • K'Sante9 games
    —SoloQ: 51.6% · 31 g
  • Malphite9 games
    —SoloQ: — · 18 g
  • Nasus9 games
    —SoloQ: — · 11 g
Jungle10 champions
  • Lee Sin21 games
    —SoloQ: 45.9% · 109 g
  • Wukong13 games
    —SoloQ: — · 23 g
  • Vi12 games
    —SoloQ: 71.0% · 31 g
  • Sylas11 games
    —SoloQ: 55.6% · 45 g
  • Jarvan IV10 games
    —SoloQ: — · 28 g
Mid11 champions
  • Sylas16 games
    —SoloQ: 45.2% · 62 g
  • Syndra14 games
    —SoloQ: — · 28 g
  • Akali10 games
    —SoloQ: 44.1% · 34 g
  • Mel8 games
    —SoloQ: — · 8 g
  • Viktor7 games
    —SoloQ: 45.8% · 48 g
ADC9 champions
  • Kai'Sa20 games
    —SoloQ: 46.9% · 81 g
  • Lucian17 games
    —SoloQ: 62.2% · 37 g
  • Caitlyn15 games
    —SoloQ: 62.2% · 37 g
  • Yunara15 games
    —SoloQ: 43.1% · 58 g
  • Zeri12 games
    —SoloQ: — · 21 g
Support10 champions
  • Leona15 games
    —SoloQ: 27.0% · 37 g
  • Milio15 games
    —SoloQ: — · 10 g
  • Nautilus14 games
    —SoloQ: 50.0% · 52 g
  • Braum13 games
    —SoloQ: — · 13 g
  • Blitzcrank11 games
    —SoloQ: 40.0% · 60 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Priority pick: taken in G1, burned afterwards.

Pick rate as ADC

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+0.1%751 picks of 682,028ban 0.9% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Amateur tournaments0.3%72 picks of 24,310ban 6.1% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro0.4%9 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

18.5% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as ADC
  • 0.7%G131 games of 4,222
  • 1.0%G241 games of 4,222
  • 0.5%G3+9 games of 1,821
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 31 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.