Tournament presence · pick + ban
35.2%#5 of 173 champions
Pick
13.6%picked in 2,462 of 18,169 games
Ban
21.6%3,718 bans over 17,230 games, against 3.0% in soloQ
Win rate as Jungle50.3% between 48.6% and 52.0% over 2,426 gamesSoloQ 48.2%: clear gap
Median length29.1 minsoloQ 26.2 min

Amateur: 18,182 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR. SoloQ Master+: 337,103 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

5 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.

  • Win rateWins more in amateur play
    Amateur
    50.3%
    SoloQ
    48.2%
    50.3% win rate in amateur play over 2,426 games, against 48.2% in soloQ over 21,439 games.
  • DraftPicked more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    6.2%
    SoloQ
    3.0%
    6.2% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 3.0% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    19.8%
    SoloQ
    3.0%
    19.8% ban rate in amateur play over 11,141 games, against 3.0% in soloQ over 144,722 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    29.1 min
    SoloQ
    26.2 min
    Median of 29.1 min in amateur play, against 26.2 min in soloQ.
  • BuildTrinity Force, Black Cleaver, Guardian Angel instead of Trinity Force, Black Cleaver, Death's Dance
    Amateur
    33%
    SoloQ
    29%
    Played in 33% of amateur games; soloQ sticks to Trinity Force, Black Cleaver, Death's Dance (29%).
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Conqueror, then Trinity Force, Black Cleaver, and Death's Dance: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesConqueror93% · 19,978
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Smite100% · 21,355
Same in amateur play
SkillsQnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 99% · 310 games
Core (3 legendaries)29% · 2,344
29%of soloQ games
  1. Trinity Force
  2. Black Cleaver
  3. Death's Dance
≠ Amateur: Trinity Force, Black Cleaver, Guardian Angel instead of Trinity Force, Black Cleaver, Death's Dance. 33% · 1,509 games

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Crowd control (CC) first: more CC than 81% of junglers.

  1. Crowd control (CC)top20%1 · junglers: 0.7

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other junglers

What marks it

  • CC

Like other junglers

  • Map pressure
  • Plays teamfights
  • Takes its kills in duels
  • Team damage
  • Jungle farm
  • Invade

What it is not

  • No poke

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 13 in lane, 14 in mid game and 16 in late game, out of 100 junglers.

330-54 vs 383
703-93 vs 796
910-146 vs 1,056
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
Vijunglers

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, behind 81% of junglers against the direct opponent.

junglers
4.7takedowns outside its lane before 15 min; junglers: 4.7.

Where it stands among junglers · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 13 of 100 among junglers330 · median 383
  • Damage in mid game · rank 14 of 100 among junglers703 · median 796
  • Damage in late game · rank 16 of 100 among junglers910 · median 1,056
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 16 of 100 among junglers-278 · median +6
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 20 of 100 among junglers-386 · median +64
  • Map pressure · rank 48 of 100 among junglers4.7 · median 4.7
  • Absorbs damage · rank 77 of 100 among junglers1,129 · median 855
  • Plays teamfights · rank 59 of 100 among junglers53% · median 52%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 35 of 100 among junglers19% · median 20%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 77 of 100 among junglersrank 77 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 81 of 100 among junglers1 · median 0.7
  • Team damage · rank 29 of 100 among junglers15% · median 17%
  • Jungle farm · rank 46 of 100 among junglers66 · median 66
  • Invade · rank 44 of 100 among junglers7% · median 7%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

Better than expected against Varus in amateur play: +16.6 pts over 39 games, range above zero.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected
Fiora65.6% · expected 50.6% · 32 g+15.1 ptSoloQ +0.6
Ambessa57.4% · expected 50.9% · 115 g+6.5 ptSoloQ +0.9
Zaahen57.6% · expected 48.8% · 66 g+8.8 ptSoloQ -3.5
Shen55.8% · expected 50.2% · 77 g+5.7 ptSoloQ 0.0
Nasus54.1% · expected 48.8% · 74 g+5.2 ptSoloQ 0.0
Junglegap to expected
Kindred62.7% · expected 49.6% · 51 g+13.1 ptSoloQ -8.4
Cho'Gath59.3% · expected 48.7% · 54 g+10.6 ptSoloQ +3.5
Nidalee60.0% · expected 49.3% · 35 g+10.7 ptSoloQ +4.7
Lee Sin52.5% · expected 51.5% · 398 g+1.0 ptSoloQ +1.0
Naafiri56.5% · expected 49.6% · 46 g+6.9 ptSoloQ +2.3
Midgap to expected
Syndra56.0% · expected 50.0% · 100 g+6.0 ptSoloQ -2.5
LeBlanc55.6% · expected 50.5% · 81 g+5.1 ptSoloQ +1.0
Zed50.0% · expected 43.6% · 54 g+6.4 ptSoloQ +4.4
Yone50.6% · expected 46.9% · 77 g+3.8 ptSoloQ -2.1
Galio52.7% · expected 50.5% · 93 g+2.2 ptSoloQ -0.4
ADCgap to expected
Varus66.7% · expected 50.1% · 39 g+16.6 ptSoloQ +2.8
Kalista61.1% · expected 49.2% · 36 g+11.9 ptSoloQ -0.2
Zeri52.8% · expected 46.7% · 106 g+6.2 ptSoloQ +2.5
Kai'Sa52.6% · expected 49.9% · 175 g+2.7 ptSoloQ -1.2
Miss Fortune52.6% · expected 49.9% · 76 g+2.7 ptSoloQ -1.9
Supportgap to expected
Bard57.0% · expected 48.9% · 86 g+8.1 ptSoloQ +0.2
Thresh53.7% · expected 48.7% · 136 g+5.0 ptSoloQ -0.7
Pyke64.5% · expected 53.5% · 31 g+11.1 ptSoloQ -4.5
Yuumi51.0% · expected 48.6% · 104 g+2.3 ptSoloQ +2.0
Leona50.0% · expected 49.7% · 154 g+0.3 ptSoloQ -1.4

With

Topgap to expected
Gangplank66.7% · expected 52.4% · 30 g+14.3 ptSoloQ +3.7
Zaahen59.7% · expected 51.8% · 67 g+7.9 ptSoloQ +2.6
Gnar56.8% · expected 49.2% · 74 g+7.5 ptSoloQ +1.3
Ambessa54.1% · expected 49.7% · 133 g+4.4 ptSoloQ -2.2
Olaf57.0% · expected 51.8% · 86 g+5.2 ptSoloQ -4.9
Midgap to expected
Lissandra62.5% · expected 48.4% · 72 g+14.1 ptSoloQ +3.0
Ryze61.3% · expected 47.9% · 75 g+13.4 ptSoloQ -3.4
Xerath60.3% · expected 51.8% · 73 g+8.5 ptSoloQ -3.2
Orianna50.9% · expected 46.3% · 112 g+4.5 ptSoloQ +2.1
Ahri53.9% · expected 53.2% · 319 g+0.7 ptSoloQ 0.0
ADCgap to expected
Ezreal51.5% · expected 45.9% · 167 g+5.6 ptSoloQ +2.0
Yunara54.7% · expected 52.5% · 223 g+2.2 ptSoloQ -2.4
Zeri57.7% · expected 53.9% · 104 g+3.8 ptSoloQ +2.3
Sivir53.9% · expected 50.3% · 89 g+3.6 ptSoloQ +4.4
Kai'Sa50.9% · expected 50.7% · 232 g+0.2 ptSoloQ 0.0
Supportgap to expected
Leona60.3% · expected 50.9% · 136 g+9.4 ptSoloQ -1.8
Braum60.0% · expected 52.9% · 155 g+7.1 ptSoloQ +2.6
Rakan55.7% · expected 49.8% · 131 g+5.9 ptSoloQ -0.4
Milio52.8% · expected 48.7% · 125 g+4.1 ptSoloQ -2.5
Karma52.8% · expected 48.2% · 106 g+4.6 ptSoloQ +2.0

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top24 champions
  • Sion122 games
    44.3%gap -6.3 ptsSoloQ: 47.1% · 297 g
  • K'Sante118 games
    50.0%gap -2.4 ptsSoloQ: 52.3% · 946 g
  • Ambessa115 games
    57.4%gap +6.5 ptsSoloQ: 49.9% · 631 g
  • Malphite113 games
    46.0%gap -2.7 ptsSoloQ: 47.1% · 626 g
  • Renekton98 games
    49.0%gap -1.0 ptsSoloQ: 52.3% · 545 g
Jungle22 champions
  • Lee Sin398 games
    52.5%gap +1.0 ptsSoloQ: 48.9% · 4,745 g
  • Wukong235 games
    43.8%gap -2.0 ptsSoloQ: 44.4% · 595 g
  • Jarvan IV173 games
    49.1%gap -3.1 ptsSoloQ: 47.0% · 772 g
  • Sylas156 games
    46.2%gap -3.4 ptsSoloQ: 47.7% · 1,012 g
  • Xin Zhao114 games
    43.0%gap -6.9 ptsSoloQ: 46.0% · 452 g
Mid21 champions
  • Ahri198 games
    43.4%gap -3.9 ptsSoloQ: 48.0% · 756 g
  • Sylas159 games
    51.6%gap -0.7 ptsSoloQ: 49.9% · 1,337 g
  • Viktor136 games
    47.1%gap -2.9 ptsSoloQ: 49.2% · 1,066 g
  • Lissandra127 games
    49.6%gap -2.6 ptsSoloQ: 46.4% · 713 g
  • Syndra100 games
    56.0%gap +6.0 ptsSoloQ: 45.5% · 791 g
ADC17 champions
  • Xayah308 games
    48.4%gap -0.2 ptsSoloQ: 44.5% · 2,023 g
  • Yunara204 games
    47.5%gap -0.5 ptsSoloQ: 50.3% · 1,708 g
  • Caitlyn195 games
    47.2%gap -1.0 ptsSoloQ: 49.2% · 1,059 g
  • Ezreal190 games
    54.2%gap -0.5 ptsSoloQ: 53.3% · 1,559 g
  • Kai'Sa175 games
    52.6%gap +2.7 ptsSoloQ: 46.9% · 2,311 g
Support16 champions
  • Lulu228 games
    50.4%gap -2.2 ptsSoloQ: 49.6% · 1,715 g
  • Nautilus210 games
    50.0%gap -1.7 ptsSoloQ: 49.2% · 1,460 g
  • Braum155 games
    47.7%gap 0.0 ptsSoloQ: 44.5% · 678 g
  • Leona154 games
    50.0%gap +0.3 ptsSoloQ: 45.0% · 763 g
  • Rakan138 games
    46.4%gap -4.4 ptsSoloQ: 45.4% · 892 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Priority pick: taken in G1, burned afterwards.

Pick rate as Jungle

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+3.0%20,441 picks of 674,206ban 3.0% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Amateur tournaments6.2%1,471 picks of 23,550ban 19.8% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro8.9%199 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

31.8% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as Jungle
  • 14.7%G1614 games of 4,176
  • 13.9%G2581 games of 4,179
  • 10.8%G3+193 games of 1,791
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 614 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.