Tournament presence · pick + ban
4.6%#125 of 173 champions
Pick
1.7%picked in 474 of 28,547 games
Ban
2.9%660 bans over 23,110 games, against 24.0% in soloQ
Win rate as ADC49.2% between 45.4% and 53.1% over 453 gamesSoloQ 51.5%: no clear gap
Median length28.4 minsoloQ 27 min

Amateur: 27,970 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR 65% · EUW 25% · NA 10%. SoloQ Master+: 963,871 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as ADC.

  • DraftPicked less often in amateur play
    Amateur
    0.9%
    SoloQ
    2.7%
    0.9% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 2.7% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned less often in amateur play
    Amateur
    2.9%
    SoloQ
    24.0%
    2.9% ban rate in amateur play over 15,385 games, against 24.0% in soloQ over 431,272 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    28.4 min
    SoloQ
    27 min
    Median of 28.4 min in amateur play, against 27 min in soloQ.
  • BuildBloodthirster, The Collector, Infinity Edge instead of Hubris, Hexoptics C44, Infinity Edge
    Amateur
    17%
    SoloQ
    14%
    Played in 17% of amateur games; soloQ sticks to Hubris, Hexoptics C44, Infinity Edge (14%).
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Lethal Tempo, then Hubris, Hexoptics C44, and Infinity Edge: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesLethal Tempo90% · 46,676
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Barrier70% · 36,455
Same in amateur play
SkillsQnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 100% · 85 games
Core (3 legendaries)14% · 4,582
14%of soloQ games
  1. Hubris
  2. Hexoptics C44
  3. Infinity Edge
≠ Amateur: Bloodthirster, The Collector, Infinity Edge instead of Hubris, Hexoptics C44, Infinity Edge. 17% · 406 games

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Takes its kills in duels first: more duels than 93% of ADC.

  1. Takes its kills in duelstop7%23% · ADC: 19%

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other ADC

What marks it

  • Duelist

Like other ADC

  • Damage in lane
  • Lets allies carry kills
  • Crowd control (CC)
  • Team damage

What it is not

  • Few teamfights
  • No poke

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 49 in lane, 1 in mid game and 1 in late game, out of 100 ADC.

5240 vs 525
723-192 vs 915
1,115-251 vs 1,366
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
DravenADC

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, ahead of 100% of ADC against the direct opponent.

ADC

Where it stands among ADC · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 49 of 100 among ADC524 · median 525
  • Damage in mid game · rank 1 of 100 among ADC723 · median 915
  • Damage in late game · rank 1 of 100 among ADC1,115 · median 1,366
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 100 of 100 among ADC+801 · median -54
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 100 of 100 among ADC+981 · median -85
  • Absorbs damage · rank 89 of 100 among ADC503 · median 361
  • Plays teamfights · rank 18 of 100 among ADC53% · median 56%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 93 of 100 among ADC23% · median 19%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 31 of 100 among ADCrank 31 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 33 of 100 among ADC0.4 · median 0.6
  • Team damage · rank 66 of 100 among ADC25% · median 23%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

No opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Junglegap to expected
Vi58.1% · expected 48.9% · 31 g+9.2 ptSoloQ +3.7
Wukong48.6% · expected 47.0% · 37 g+1.7 ptSoloQ +0.8
Midgap to expected
Viktor52.8% · expected 48.6% · 36 g+4.2 ptSoloQ -0.4
Ahri50.0% · expected 47.3% · 34 g+2.7 ptSoloQ -1.1
ADCgap to expected
Caitlyn52.9% · expected 47.1% · 51 g+5.8 ptSoloQ -1.7
Yunara47.6% · expected 47.1% · 42 g+0.5 ptSoloQ +1.8
Supportgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

With

Topgap to expected

No positive gap in amateur play.

Junglegap to expected
Lee Sin51.5% · expected 49.0% · 33 g+2.5 ptSoloQ +0.7
Jarvan IV50.0% · expected 47.8% · 30 g+2.2 ptSoloQ -0.5
Midgap to expected
Viktor63.3% · expected 49.9% · 30 g+13.5 ptSoloQ +1.0
Supportgap to expected
Nautilus53.5% · expected 49.3% · 71 g+4.2 ptSoloQ -0.5
Blitzcrank52.6% · expected 51.1% · 38 g+1.5 ptSoloQ +2.8
Thresh53.3% · expected 50.7% · 30 g+2.6 ptSoloQ +0.6

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top19 champions
  • Ornn27 games
    —SoloQ: 52.0% · 1,084 g
  • Sion26 games
    —SoloQ: 51.5% · 883 g
  • Renekton20 games
    —SoloQ: 53.1% · 1,407 g
  • K'Sante19 games
    —SoloQ: 54.4% · 1,385 g
  • Malphite19 games
    —SoloQ: 49.4% · 1,842 g
Jungle19 champions
  • Jarvan IV44 games
    40.9%gap -9.7 ptsSoloQ: 53.3% · 1,939 g
  • Lee Sin38 games
    47.4%gap -2.1 ptsSoloQ: 51.9% · 3,297 g
  • Wukong37 games
    48.6%gap +1.7 ptsSoloQ: 51.5% · 1,914 g
  • Vi31 games
    58.1%gap +9.2 ptsSoloQ: 57.0% · 979 g
  • Xin Zhao21 games
    —SoloQ: 48.5% · 726 g
Mid19 champions
  • Viktor36 games
    52.8%gap +4.2 ptsSoloQ: 52.2% · 2,289 g
  • Ahri34 games
    50.0%gap +2.7 ptsSoloQ: 49.5% · 2,504 g
  • Orianna21 games
    —SoloQ: 53.5% · 1,043 g
  • Syndra20 games
    —SoloQ: 50.1% · 2,478 g
  • Sylas17 games
    —SoloQ: 54.4% · 1,762 g
ADC16 champions
  • Caitlyn51 games
    52.9%gap +5.8 ptsSoloQ: 51.1% · 3,471 g
  • Yunara42 games
    47.6%gap +0.5 ptsSoloQ: 53.0% · 3,906 g
  • Ezreal33 games
    51.5%gap -1.3 ptsSoloQ: 54.9% · 3,194 g
  • Lucian30 games
    50.0%gap 0.0 ptsSoloQ: 54.4% · 1,815 g
  • Kai'Sa27 games
    —SoloQ: 54.7% · 3,333 g
Support16 champions
  • Braum54 games
    37.0%gap -10.6 ptsSoloQ: 47.0% · 2,830 g
  • Lulu37 games
    45.9%gap -5.7 ptsSoloQ: 54.2% · 3,533 g
  • Blitzcrank27 games
    —SoloQ: 50.4% · 2,159 g
  • Leona25 games
    —SoloQ: 49.4% · 2,115 g
  • Nautilus24 games
    —SoloQ: 52.0% · 2,810 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Fallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.

Pick rate as ADC

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+2.7%51,231 picks of 1,927,739ban 24.0% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Amateur tournaments0.9%345 picks of 40,028ban 2.9% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro0.4%10 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

3.8% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as ADC
  • 1.2%G185 games of 7,272
  • 1.7%G2126 games of 7,272
  • 1.5%G3+43 games of 2,905
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 85 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.