Champion sheet · ADC

Aphelios

Patches 16.19 to 16.21 · All regions
Tournament presence · pick + ban
11.8%#67 of 173 champions
Pick
7.2%picked in 2,048 of 28,547 games
Ban
4.6%1,072 bans over 23,110 games, against 4.1% in soloQ
Win rate as ADC46.3% between 44.4% and 48.1% over 2,043 gamesSoloQ 49.4%: clear gap
Median length28.9 minsoloQ 26.7 min

Amateur: 27,970 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR 65% · EUW 25% · NA 10%. SoloQ Master+: 963,871 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

5 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as ADC.

  • Win rateWins less in amateur play
    Amateur
    46.3%
    SoloQ
    49.4%
    46.3% win rate in amateur play over 2,043 games, against 49.4% in soloQ over 97,710 games.
  • DraftPicked less often in amateur play
    Amateur
    4.0%
    SoloQ
    5.0%
    4.0% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 5.0% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    5.2%
    SoloQ
    4.1%
    5.2% ban rate in amateur play over 15,385 games, against 4.1% in soloQ over 431,272 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    28.9 min
    SoloQ
    26.7 min
    Median of 28.9 min in amateur play, against 26.7 min in soloQ.
  • BuildStormrazor, Infinity Edge, Lord Dominik's Regards instead of The Collector, Infinity Edge, Lord Dominik's Regards
    Amateur
    15%
    SoloQ
    16%
    Played in 15% of amateur games; soloQ sticks to The Collector, Infinity Edge, Lord Dominik's Regards (16%).
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Press the Attack, then The Collector, Infinity Edge, and Lord Dominik's Regards: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesPress the Attack74% · 72,456
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Barrier52% · 50,543
Same in amateur play
SkillsQnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 92% · 359 games
Core (3 legendaries)16% · 8,445
16%of soloQ games
  1. The Collector
  2. Infinity Edge
  3. Lord Dominik's Regards
≠ Amateur: Stormrazor, Infinity Edge, Lord Dominik's Regards instead of The Collector, Infinity Edge, Lord Dominik's Regards. 15% · 1,725 games

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

Team damage first: more damage than 89% of ADC.

  1. Team damagetop11%27% · ADC: 23%

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other ADC

What marks it

  • Damage
  • Poke

Like other ADC

  • Damage in lane
  • Damage in mid game
  • Damage in late game
  • Gold at 15 min
  • Gold at 20 min
  • Absorbs damage
  • Plays teamfights
  • Takes its kills in duels
  • Crowd control (CC)

What it is not

  • Carries its own kills

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 54 in lane, 31 in mid game and 67 in late game, out of 100 ADC.

527+3 vs 525
877-39 vs 915
1,420+54 vs 1,366
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
ApheliosADC

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, ahead of 60% of ADC against the direct opponent.

ADC

Where it stands among ADC · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 54 of 100 among ADC527 · median 525
  • Damage in mid game · rank 31 of 100 among ADC877 · median 915
  • Damage in late game · rank 67 of 100 among ADC1,420 · median 1,366
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 69 of 100 among ADC+64 · median -54
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 60 of 100 among ADC+16 · median -85
  • Absorbs damage · rank 73 of 100 among ADC422 · median 361
  • Plays teamfights · rank 56 of 100 among ADC57% · median 56%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 36 of 100 among ADC17% · median 19%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 10 of 100 among ADCrank 10 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 44 of 100 among ADC0.5 · median 0.6
  • Team damage · rank 89 of 100 among ADC27% · median 23%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

Better than expected against Lucian in amateur play: +11.2 pts over 91 games, range above zero.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected
Aatrox52.3% · expected 45.4% · 86 g+6.9 ptSoloQ +0.5
Malphite52.6% · expected 46.8% · 97 g+5.8 ptSoloQ -2.1
Renekton49.4% · expected 44.5% · 85 g+4.9 ptSoloQ -0.1
Ambessa49.5% · expected 45.7% · 109 g+3.8 ptSoloQ +0.8
Dr. Mundo54.4% · expected 49.5% · 57 g+4.9 ptSoloQ +0.1
Junglegap to expected
Vi55.8% · expected 45.9% · 113 g+9.9 ptSoloQ +0.9
Sejuani56.6% · expected 48.9% · 53 g+7.7 ptSoloQ -2.9
Lillia47.4% · expected 42.6% · 57 g+4.8 ptSoloQ +1.8
Xin Zhao48.5% · expected 46.5% · 103 g+2.1 ptSoloQ +1.4
Nocturne50.0% · expected 48.5% · 70 g+1.5 ptSoloQ -0.5
Midgap to expected
Ahri51.9% · expected 44.3% · 133 g+7.5 ptSoloQ +1.8
Hwei55.6% · expected 44.8% · 63 g+10.7 ptSoloQ -0.1
Ryze58.8% · expected 47.7% · 51 g+11.1 ptSoloQ +1.4
Yone48.4% · expected 43.4% · 62 g+4.9 ptSoloQ +0.3
Lissandra52.3% · expected 47.6% · 65 g+4.7 ptSoloQ +0.3
ADCgap to expected
Lucian58.2% · expected 47.1% · 91 g+11.2 ptSoloQ +1.3
Yunara47.9% · expected 44.2% · 286 g+3.7 ptSoloQ -0.6
Jinx47.0% · expected 44.4% · 236 g+2.6 ptSoloQ +0.1
Caitlyn46.1% · expected 44.2% · 206 g+1.9 ptSoloQ -1.9
Tristana50.9% · expected 46.5% · 55 g+4.4 ptSoloQ +2.4
Supportgap to expected
Lulu55.2% · expected 48.6% · 203 g+6.5 ptSoloQ +1.6
Braum51.4% · expected 44.7% · 138 g+6.8 ptSoloQ -2.4
Pyke59.5% · expected 46.6% · 37 g+12.8 ptSoloQ -0.7
Thresh50.8% · expected 44.8% · 128 g+6.0 ptSoloQ -1.9
Seraphine50.0% · expected 45.4% · 138 g+4.6 ptSoloQ -0.3

With

Topgap to expected
Shen55.9% · expected 43.7% · 59 g+12.2 ptSoloQ +1.0
Yone57.4% · expected 46.1% · 47 g+11.3 ptSoloQ -1.1
Gnar52.9% · expected 44.9% · 70 g+7.9 ptSoloQ -2.6
Mordekaiser54.3% · expected 46.9% · 70 g+7.4 ptSoloQ -0.2
K'Sante47.9% · expected 44.0% · 121 g+3.9 ptSoloQ +0.7
Junglegap to expected
Nidalee61.4% · expected 47.8% · 44 g+13.5 ptSoloQ +0.3
Jarvan IV49.4% · expected 44.9% · 158 g+4.5 ptSoloQ +0.9
Nocturne50.8% · expected 44.0% · 65 g+6.7 ptSoloQ -0.6
Xin Zhao49.5% · expected 46.0% · 99 g+3.5 ptSoloQ -0.4
Viego50.8% · expected 45.2% · 61 g+5.6 ptSoloQ -1.5
Midgap to expected
Ryze59.0% · expected 44.8% · 61 g+14.2 ptSoloQ +0.6
Xerath57.7% · expected 45.7% · 52 g+11.9 ptSoloQ +1.0
Aurora51.4% · expected 45.2% · 74 g+6.1 ptSoloQ +0.5
Viktor49.7% · expected 46.9% · 153 g+2.8 ptSoloQ -1.3
Galio47.1% · expected 45.0% · 68 g+2.1 ptSoloQ -1.1
Supportgap to expected
Alistar56.6% · expected 47.7% · 76 g+8.9 ptSoloQ -1.6
Nautilus49.1% · expected 46.3% · 159 g+2.7 ptSoloQ -0.9
Blitzcrank53.5% · expected 48.1% · 71 g+5.4 ptSoloQ +1.4
Seraphine50.6% · expected 47.1% · 83 g+3.5 ptSoloQ +1.4
Karma45.8% · expected 43.8% · 48 g+2.0 ptSoloQ +0.1

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top26 champions
  • Ambessa109 games
    49.5%gap +3.8 ptsSoloQ: 51.9% · 2,617 g
  • K'Sante108 games
    44.4%gap -4.1 ptsSoloQ: 51.7% · 3,039 g
  • Ornn103 games
    41.7%gap -4.1 ptsSoloQ: 46.8% · 1,801 g
  • Malphite97 games
    52.6%gap +5.8 ptsSoloQ: 46.3% · 3,176 g
  • Aatrox86 games
    52.3%gap +6.9 ptsSoloQ: 50.6% · 2,692 g
Jungle22 champions
  • Lee Sin199 games
    45.7%gap -0.8 ptsSoloQ: 49.8% · 8,967 g
  • Wukong182 games
    40.7%gap -3.4 ptsSoloQ: 48.8% · 2,856 g
  • Jarvan IV149 games
    42.3%gap -5.4 ptsSoloQ: 48.6% · 3,472 g
  • Vi113 games
    55.8%gap +9.9 ptsSoloQ: 52.1% · 2,098 g
  • Xin Zhao103 games
    48.5%gap +2.1 ptsSoloQ: 50.8% · 1,588 g
Mid21 champions
  • Ahri133 games
    51.9%gap +7.5 ptsSoloQ: 50.2% · 4,093 g
  • Syndra127 games
    43.3%gap -2.0 ptsSoloQ: 47.9% · 4,519 g
  • Viktor125 games
    41.6%gap -4.0 ptsSoloQ: 50.2% · 4,836 g
  • Orianna120 games
    44.2%gap -4.1 ptsSoloQ: 50.6% · 2,283 g
  • Sylas90 games
    43.3%gap -3.2 ptsSoloQ: 52.6% · 3,808 g
ADC18 champions
  • Yunara286 games
    47.9%gap +3.7 ptsSoloQ: 48.6% · 9,567 g
  • Jinx236 games
    47.0%gap +2.6 ptsSoloQ: 48.0% · 10,973 g
  • Caitlyn206 games
    46.1%gap +1.9 ptsSoloQ: 48.9% · 6,018 g
  • Kai'Sa124 games
    45.2%gap -1.5 ptsSoloQ: 51.4% · 8,950 g
  • Ezreal121 games
    47.1%gap -2.7 ptsSoloQ: 53.2% · 5,309 g
Support18 champions
  • Lulu203 games
    55.2%gap +6.5 ptsSoloQ: 51.0% · 7,904 g
  • Nautilus193 games
    38.3%gap -7.9 ptsSoloQ: 48.9% · 6,035 g
  • Braum138 games
    51.4%gap +6.8 ptsSoloQ: 45.3% · 3,045 g
  • Seraphine138 games
    50.0%gap +4.6 ptsSoloQ: 50.0% · 2,259 g
  • Leona135 games
    48.1%gap +1.0 ptsSoloQ: 47.7% · 3,769 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Taken at any point of the series.

Pick rate as ADC

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+5.0%96,696 picks of 1,927,739ban 4.1% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Amateur tournaments4.0%1,595 picks of 40,028ban 5.2% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro1.0%23 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

13.1% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as ADC
  • 6.1%G1441 games of 7,272
  • 6.9%G2505 games of 7,272
  • 7.5%G3+218 games of 2,905
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 441 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.