Tournament presence · pick + ban
12.7%#64 of 173 champions
Pick
7.4%picked in 2,079 of 27,937 games
Ban
5.3%1,195 bans over 22,729 games, against 3.0% in soloQ
Win rate as Jungle46.2% between 43.6% and 48.8% over 998 gamesSoloQ 46.3%: no clear gap
Median length29.7 minsoloQ 27.4 min

Amateur: 27,970 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR 65% · EUW 25% · NA 10%. SoloQ Master+: 951,671 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.

At a glance

Four answers, each one opens its chapter.
01 — What changes in tournaments

What changes in tournaments?

4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Jungle.

  • DraftPicked more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    1.9%
    SoloQ
    0.5%
    1.9% of the role's picks in amateur play, against 0.5% in soloQ.
  • DraftBanned more often in amateur play
    Amateur
    5.4%
    SoloQ
    3.0%
    5.4% ban rate in amateur play over 14,779 games, against 3.0% in soloQ over 419,060 games.
  • LengthLonger games in amateur play
    Amateur
    29.7 min
    SoloQ
    27.4 min
    Median of 29.7 min in amateur play, against 27.4 min in soloQ.
  • BuildSundered Sky, Black Cleaver, Guardian Angel instead of Bastionbreaker, Voltaic Cyclosword, Edge of Night
    Amateur
    26%
    SoloQ
    7%
    Played in 26% of amateur games; soloQ sticks to Bastionbreaker, Voltaic Cyclosword, Edge of Night (7%).
02 — How to play it

How to play it?

Conqueror, then Bastionbreaker, Voltaic Cyclosword, and Edge of Night: the most played build in soloQ.

SoloQ build, amateur differences under each block
RunesConqueror67% · 6,029
Same in amateur play
SpellsFlash + Smite100% · 8,937
Same in amateur play
SkillsQnot collected in soloQ
Amateur: 100% · 172 games
Core (3 legendaries)7% · 333
7%of soloQ games
  1. Bastionbreaker
  2. Voltaic Cyclosword
  3. Edge of Night
≠ Amateur: Sundered Sky, Black Cleaver, Guardian Angel instead of Bastionbreaker, Voltaic Cyclosword, Edge of Night. 26% · 630 games

Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.

03 — In a comp

What does it bring to a comp?

No trait above other junglers; the most marked: Map pressure (rank 68).

  1. Its most marked traitMap pressuretop32%4.9 · junglers: 4.7

Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other junglers

What marks it

Nothing above junglers.

Like other junglers

  • Damage in lane
  • Damage in mid game
  • Damage in late game
  • Map pressure
  • Absorbs damage
  • Plays teamfights
  • Takes its kills in duels
  • Lets allies carry kills
  • Crowd control (CC)
  • Team damage
  • Jungle farm

What it is not

  • No poke
  • Stays home

Damage / min by phase · at equal gold

Rank 45 in lane, 40 in mid game and 48 in late game, out of 100 junglers.

380-3 vs 383
788-8 vs 796
1,051-5 vs 1,056
Lane · 5–14 minMid game · 15–22Late · 23–30
Pantheonjunglers

Gold vs. direct opponent

At 20 min, behind 76% of junglers against the direct opponent.

junglers
4.9takedowns outside its lane before 15 min; junglers: 4.7.

Where it stands among junglers · every measure

0 ← less · median · more → 100
  • Damage in lane · rank 45 of 100 among junglers380 · median 383
  • Damage in mid game · rank 40 of 100 among junglers788 · median 796
  • Damage in late game · rank 48 of 100 among junglers1,051 · median 1,056
  • Gold at 15 min · rank 23 of 100 among junglers-180 · median +6
  • Gold at 20 min · rank 24 of 100 among junglers-322 · median +64
  • Map pressure · rank 68 of 100 among junglers4.9 · median 4.7
  • Absorbs damage · rank 52 of 100 among junglers856 · median 855
  • Plays teamfights · rank 41 of 100 among junglers51% · median 52%
  • Takes its kills in duels · rank 30 of 100 among junglers18% · median 20%
  • Lets allies carry kills · rank 63 of 100 among junglersrank 63 of 100
  • Crowd control (CC) · rank 56 of 100 among junglers0.8 · median 0.7
  • Team damage · rank 59 of 100 among junglers18% · median 17%
  • Jungle farm · rank 26 of 100 among junglers64 · median 66
  • Invade · rank 9 of 100 among junglers6% · median 7%
04 — With / against

With whom, against whom?

Better than expected against Aatrox in amateur play: +17.4 pts over 32 games, range above zero.

in

Best results

Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.

Against

Topgap to expected
Aatrox62.5% · expected 45.1% · 32 g+17.4 ptSoloQ -1.1
Camille58.5% · expected 43.4% · 41 g+15.1 ptSoloQ -3.8
Sion51.0% · expected 46.6% · 51 g+4.4 ptSoloQ -0.7
Renekton48.1% · expected 44.7% · 52 g+3.4 ptSoloQ -0.5
Malphite51.2% · expected 46.6% · 41 g+4.6 ptSoloQ +0.3
Junglegap to expected
Nocturne58.9% · expected 48.5% · 56 g+10.5 ptSoloQ -4.1
Xin Zhao52.6% · expected 46.3% · 57 g+6.3 ptSoloQ -1.4
Jarvan IV50.0% · expected 47.7% · 96 g+2.3 ptSoloQ -4.8
Sylas50.0% · expected 45.2% · 38 g+4.8 ptSoloQ +5.2
Qiyana47.1% · expected 43.5% · 34 g+3.6 ptSoloQ -0.2
Midgap to expected
Viktor50.0% · expected 45.7% · 80 g+4.3 ptSoloQ -1.5
Ahri46.2% · expected 44.1% · 93 g+2.1 ptSoloQ +1.6
Ryze51.6% · expected 47.8% · 31 g+3.8 ptSoloQ +1.8
ADCgap to expected
Caitlyn57.6% · expected 44.4% · 59 g+13.2 ptSoloQ -2.5
Tristana57.9% · expected 46.2% · 38 g+11.7 ptSoloQ +0.1
Lucian55.2% · expected 47.0% · 58 g+8.1 ptSoloQ +3.6
Jhin48.8% · expected 48.6% · 84 g+0.2 ptSoloQ +0.7
Kai'Sa47.2% · expected 46.7% · 72 g+0.6 ptSoloQ -0.4
Supportgap to expected
Rakan56.3% · expected 45.3% · 48 g+10.9 ptSoloQ -7.6
Braum52.2% · expected 44.2% · 67 g+8.0 ptSoloQ -2.9
Milio55.8% · expected 48.1% · 52 g+7.7 ptSoloQ +3.3
Nautilus48.7% · expected 46.0% · 115 g+2.7 ptSoloQ -0.5
Karma54.5% · expected 48.8% · 55 g+5.7 ptSoloQ +0.4

With

Topgap to expected
Dr. Mundo64.1% · expected 43.2% · 39 g+20.9 ptSoloQ -1.7
K'Sante58.7% · expected 44.1% · 46 g+14.6 ptSoloQ +2.3
Yone56.7% · expected 45.7% · 30 g+11.0 ptSoloQ -2.1
Malphite51.2% · expected 45.8% · 41 g+5.4 ptSoloQ -4.7
Renekton52.9% · expected 47.7% · 34 g+5.2 ptSoloQ -0.7
Midgap to expected
Akali57.5% · expected 46.4% · 40 g+11.1 ptSoloQ +3.2
Aurora56.3% · expected 45.3% · 32 g+10.9 ptSoloQ -2.4
Ryze53.1% · expected 44.6% · 32 g+8.5 ptSoloQ +7.4
Taliyah51.0% · expected 47.1% · 51 g+3.8 ptSoloQ +4.3
Locke50.0% · expected 45.8% · 38 g+4.2 ptSoloQ +1.9
ADCgap to expected
Ashe56.1% · expected 47.5% · 57 g+8.6 ptSoloQ +0.3
Sivir53.7% · expected 45.0% · 41 g+8.6 ptSoloQ +0.8
Jhin49.3% · expected 43.8% · 71 g+5.5 ptSoloQ +2.0
Jinx50.8% · expected 48.0% · 59 g+2.8 ptSoloQ +0.4
Varus50.0% · expected 47.0% · 32 g+3.0 ptSoloQ -1.9
Supportgap to expected
Rell68.6% · expected 49.9% · 35 g+18.7 ptSoloQ -2.5
Seraphine57.7% · expected 47.2% · 78 g+10.5 ptSoloQ -1.7
Thresh58.1% · expected 47.6% · 43 g+10.5 ptSoloQ -0.1
Karma47.7% · expected 43.6% · 65 g+4.1 ptSoloQ -0.1
Blitzcrank52.0% · expected 47.8% · 50 g+4.2 ptSoloQ +0.9

Matchups and allies

One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.

Sort by
Top22 champions
  • Ambessa58 games
    43.1%gap -2.6 ptsSoloQ: 45.1% · 253 g
  • K'Sante53 games
    39.6%gap -8.7 ptsSoloQ: 45.7% · 317 g
  • Ornn53 games
    41.5%gap -4.3 ptsSoloQ: 47.6% · 189 g
  • Renekton52 games
    48.1%gap +3.4 ptsSoloQ: 46.9% · 239 g
  • Sion51 games
    51.0%gap +4.4 ptsSoloQ: 46.2% · 169 g
Jungle22 champions
  • Jarvan IV96 games
    50.0%gap +2.3 ptsSoloQ: 42.6% · 345 g
  • Wukong91 games
    42.9%gap -1.0 ptsSoloQ: 43.4% · 256 g
  • Lee Sin89 games
    42.7%gap -3.8 ptsSoloQ: 49.2% · 1,040 g
  • Vi74 games
    41.9%gap -4.0 ptsSoloQ: 45.6% · 204 g
  • Xin Zhao57 games
    52.6%gap +6.3 ptsSoloQ: 45.0% · 140 g
Mid19 champions
  • Ahri93 games
    46.2%gap +2.1 ptsSoloQ: 47.0% · 394 g
  • Syndra86 games
    41.9%gap -3.6 ptsSoloQ: 47.1% · 467 g
  • Viktor80 games
    50.0%gap +4.3 ptsSoloQ: 45.8% · 430 g
  • Orianna57 games
    35.1%gap -13.4 ptsSoloQ: 53.2% · 218 g
  • Sylas39 games
    43.6%gap -2.8 ptsSoloQ: 46.5% · 359 g
ADC17 champions
  • Yunara102 games
    36.3%gap -7.8 ptsSoloQ: 48.1% · 672 g
  • Ezreal86 games
    47.7%gap -1.8 ptsSoloQ: 47.0% · 557 g
  • Jhin84 games
    48.8%gap +0.2 ptsSoloQ: 47.4% · 890 g
  • Kai'Sa72 games
    47.2%gap +0.6 ptsSoloQ: 46.4% · 810 g
  • Jinx61 games
    32.8%gap -11.6 ptsSoloQ: 43.2% · 572 g
Support19 champions
  • Nautilus115 games
    48.7%gap +2.7 ptsSoloQ: 46.6% · 592 g
  • Lulu88 games
    48.9%gap +0.1 ptsSoloQ: 45.4% · 641 g
  • Braum67 games
    52.2%gap +8.0 ptsSoloQ: 41.6% · 303 g
  • Leona61 games
    41.0%gap -6.3 ptsSoloQ: 47.1% · 357 g
  • Karma55 games
    54.5%gap +5.7 ptsSoloQ: 48.4% · 339 g
05 — In draft

Ban it or pick it?

Fallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.

Pick rate as Jungle

Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ
  • SoloQ Master+0.5%8,579 picks of 1,903,333ban 3.0% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Amateur tournaments1.9%714 picks of 38,304ban 5.4% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
  • Pro7.4%165 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20

Presence by patch

14.6% on 16.21
16.1216.21
Pick + ban, all regions, one point per patch; a patch without a measure leaves a gap.

Within the series

Fearless series only · as Jungle
  • 3.3%G1233 games of 7,077
  • 4.2%G2299 games of 7,081
  • 5.7%G3+161 games of 2,815
Once picked, the series moves on toIn G2, over 233 series where it is played in G1 then replaced in the same role. Published from 30 series.
Amateur: amateur tournaments created with tournament codes; soloQ: Master+, same patches. An amateur figure in gold and each card of “What changes” flag a gap that the volumes of both sources settle. Build: shares only, no win rate, which mostly follows game length. Gap to expected (lolalytics' Delta 2): the pair's win rate minus the one the two champions' own strength predicts, their win rate in their role in the same source; it is coloured when its 90% interval excludes 0, teal favourable, orange unfavourable. Under 30 games: games only.