Zyra
Patches 16.19 to 16.21 · All regions- Pick
- 3.2%picked in 896 of 27,687 games
- Ban
- 4.4%991 bans over 22,504 games, against 4.7% in soloQ
Amateur: 27,970 games from amateur tournaments, last 60 days, KR 65% · EUW 25% · NA 10%. SoloQ Master+: 951,671 games on the same patches. An amateur figure in gold clearly differs from soloQ.
At a glance
Four answers, each one opens its chapter.- What changes in tournaments4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Support.DraftLengthSpellsBuild
- How to play itArcane Comet, then Liandry's Torment, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, and Zhonya's Hourglass: the most played build in soloQ.



- In a compTeam damage first: more damage than 93% of supports.CCDamagePoke
- With / againstNo opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.
- In draftFallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.
What changes in tournaments?
4 clear gaps between soloQ and amateur tournaments as Support.
- DraftPicked less often in amateur play
- Amateur
- 0.6%
- SoloQ
- 0.8%
- LengthLonger games in amateur play
- Amateur
- 30.3 min
- SoloQ
- 28.5 min
- SpellsFlash + Heal instead of Flash + Ignite
- Amateur
- 68%
- SoloQ
- 51%
- BuildLiandry's Torment, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Morellonomicon instead of Liandry's Torment, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, Zhonya's Hourglass
- Amateur
- 26%
- SoloQ
- 20%
How to play it?
Arcane Comet, then Liandry's Torment, Rylai's Crystal Scepter, and Zhonya's Hourglass: the most played build in soloQ.
Liandry's Torment
Rylai's Crystal Scepter
Zhonya's Hourglass
Not collected in soloQ: starting items, 4th item, and skill order.
What does it bring to a comp?
Team damage first: more damage than 93% of supports.
- Team damagetop7%16% · supports: 9%
- Crowd control (CC)top15%1.5 · supports: 1
Read on tournament games from 2026-04-15 to 2026-10-12 (44,638 games) · same reading as the draft review · compared with other supports
What marks it
- CC
- Damage
- Poke
Like other supports
- Gold at 15 min
- Gold at 20 min
- Plays teamfights
- Takes its kills in duels
- Lets allies carry kills
What it is not
- Little map pressure
Damage / min by phase · at equal gold
Rank 92 in lane, 94 in mid game and 94 in late game, out of 100 supports.
Gold vs. direct opponent
At 20 min, ahead of 59% of supports against the direct opponent.
Where it stands among supports · every measure
0 ← less · median · more → 100- Damage in lane · rank 92 of 100 among supports420 · median 288
- Damage in mid game · rank 94 of 100 among supports641 · median 342
- Damage in late game · rank 94 of 100 among supports860 · median 388
- Gold at 15 min · rank 63 of 100 among supports+166 · median +105
- Gold at 20 min · rank 59 of 100 among supports+222 · median +193
- Map pressure · rank 12 of 100 among supports3.9 · median 4.5
- Absorbs damage · rank 17 of 100 among supports239 · median 393
- Plays teamfights · rank 66 of 100 among supports56% · median 54%
- Takes its kills in duels · rank 39 of 100 among supports16% · median 17%
- Lets allies carry kills · rank 31 of 100 among supportsrank 31 of 100
- Crowd control (CC) · rank 85 of 100 among supports1.5 · median 1
- Team damage · rank 93 of 100 among supports16% · median 9%
With whom, against whom?
No opponent with a clear gap to expected in amateur play: win rates remain ranges.
Best results
Ranked by the gap to expected in amateur play, at the lower bound of its interval, at most 5 per role. The other source is a reference.
Against
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
No positive gap in amateur play.
Matchups and allies
One group per role of the other champion, five cards first. The bar is the win rate range, the tick marks 50%; the colour of the gap gives our reading, it sorts nothing.
- K'Sante16 games—SoloQ: 48.9% · 356 g
- Ornn16 games—SoloQ: 49.1% · 330 g
- Aatrox15 games—SoloQ: 50.0% · 478 g
- Malphite15 games—SoloQ: 50.6% · 496 g
- Ambessa14 games—SoloQ: 47.1% · 399 g
- Gnar13 games—SoloQ: 51.6% · 320 g
- Sion13 games—SoloQ: 48.7% · 277 g
- Olaf12 games—SoloQ: 44.8% · 328 g
- Jax11 games—SoloQ: 51.3% · 487 g
- Renekton11 games—SoloQ: 49.9% · 409 g
- Dr. Mundo9 games—SoloQ: 50.6% · 330 g
- Mordekaiser9 games—SoloQ: 51.0% · 300 g
- Nasus9 games—SoloQ: 49.3% · 268 g
- Sett9 games—SoloQ: 51.4% · 278 g
- Shen8 games—SoloQ: 44.5% · 283 g
- Yone6 games—SoloQ: 49.2% · 707 g
- Fiora5 games—SoloQ: 44.9% · 477 g
- Gangplank5 games—SoloQ: 48.3% · 443 g
- Irelia5 games—SoloQ: 47.1% · 412 g
- Jarvan IV25 games—SoloQ: 48.0% · 683 g
- Lee Sin25 games—SoloQ: 46.5% · 1,109 g
- Xin Zhao25 games—SoloQ: 52.7% · 222 g
- Wukong20 games—SoloQ: 51.3% · 587 g
- Vi20 games—SoloQ: 48.2% · 332 g
- Sylas14 games—SoloQ: 45.5% · 552 g
- Naafiri13 games—SoloQ: 53.9% · 243 g
- Sejuani13 games—SoloQ: 46.8% · 156 g
- Nocturne11 games—SoloQ: 54.8% · 228 g
- Viego11 games—SoloQ: 49.6% · 573 g
- Cho'Gath9 games—SoloQ: 52.4% · 399 g
- Kayn9 games—SoloQ: 47.9% · 405 g
- Lillia9 games—SoloQ: 46.4% · 399 g
- Qiyana9 games—SoloQ: 46.2% · 715 g
- Graves7 games—SoloQ: 47.0% · 621 g
- Hecarim7 games—SoloQ: 52.4% · 588 g
- Kha'Zix5 games—SoloQ: 48.7% · 700 g
- Nidalee5 games—SoloQ: 40.6% · 424 g
- Viktor27 games—SoloQ: 49.7% · 736 g
- Orianna26 games—SoloQ: 54.6% · 346 g
- Ahri23 games—SoloQ: 44.1% · 749 g
- Syndra22 games—SoloQ: 50.6% · 755 g
- Yone15 games—SoloQ: 46.1% · 671 g
- Hwei14 games—SoloQ: 44.7% · 322 g
- Lissandra12 games—SoloQ: 46.3% · 369 g
- LeBlanc11 games—SoloQ: 47.9% · 426 g
- Locke11 games—SoloQ: 47.4% · 719 g
- Galio10 games—SoloQ: 48.0% · 423 g
- Akali9 games—SoloQ: 51.6% · 510 g
- Sylas8 games—SoloQ: 51.9% · 516 g
- Aurora7 games—SoloQ: 46.8% · 310 g
- Malzahar7 games—SoloQ: 56.3% · 272 g
- Zed7 games—SoloQ: 52.7% · 543 g
- Twisted Fate6 games—SoloQ: 51.1% · 523 g
- Yasuo5 games—SoloQ: 46.4% · 645 g
- Jinx34 games58.8%gap +12.8 ptsSoloQ: 47.4% · 1,149 g
- Jhin33 games48.5%gap -1.7 ptsSoloQ: 48.9% · 1,605 g
- Kai'Sa28 games—SoloQ: 46.5% · 1,373 g
- Ezreal27 games—SoloQ: 49.2% · 928 g
- Yunara24 games—SoloQ: 48.9% · 1,226 g
- Caitlyn21 games—SoloQ: 53.7% · 957 g
- Lucian20 games—SoloQ: 50.2% · 607 g
- Ashe15 games—SoloQ: 51.6% · 382 g
- Xayah14 games—SoloQ: 52.2% · 439 g
- Tristana12 games—SoloQ: 42.1% · 730 g
- Aphelios11 games—SoloQ: 49.4% · 860 g
- Miss Fortune11 games—SoloQ: 48.5% · 396 g
- Sivir10 games—SoloQ: 50.9% · 330 g
- Kalista9 games—SoloQ: 46.1% · 425 g
- Varus8 games—SoloQ: 56.7% · 233 g
- Zeri7 games—SoloQ: 44.7% · 521 g
- Lulu35 games48.6%gap -1.7 ptsSoloQ: 49.7% · 1,219 g
- Leona29 games—SoloQ: 46.8% · 688 g
- Karma21 games—SoloQ: 48.3% · 787 g
- Nautilus21 games—SoloQ: 48.3% · 692 g
- Seraphine20 games—SoloQ: 48.6% · 504 g
- Thresh20 games—SoloQ: 46.7% · 1,391 g
- Braum19 games—SoloQ: 49.5% · 396 g
- Neeko17 games—SoloQ: 44.4% · 180 g
- Rakan16 games—SoloQ: 43.5% · 446 g
- Milio13 games—SoloQ: 47.8% · 427 g
- Yuumi13 games—SoloQ: 47.4% · 441 g
- Bard11 games—SoloQ: 47.2% · 619 g
- Blitzcrank10 games—SoloQ: 46.5% · 546 g
- Nami9 games—SoloQ: 47.4% · 776 g
- Alistar8 games—SoloQ: 42.6% · 493 g
- Rell8 games—SoloQ: 47.6% · 445 g
- Senna5 games—SoloQ: 50.5% · 463 g
Ban it or pick it?
Fallback pick: comes out late in the series, once the pool has emptied.
Pick rate as Support
Amateur tournaments, compared with soloQ- SoloQ Master+0.8%15,546 picks of 1,903,333ban 4.7% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
- Amateur tournaments0.6%214 picks of 38,304ban 4.5% · patches 16.19 to 16.21
- Pro0.0%0 picks of 2,238bans not published · patches 16.17 to 16.20
Presence by patch
11.5% on 16.21Within the series
Fearless series only · as Support- 1.2%G186 games of 7,032
- 1.3%G293 games of 7,036
- 1.6%G3+46 games of 2,797

